Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristan Flores
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Regina
Regina, Iowa City
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:31
M. Hoyt
Iowa Valley, Marengo
Vinton/Iowa City Regina/North Tama
Round 1
165
01/26
W
F 2-2 3:47
I. Sturtz
Vinton-Shellsburg
Vinton/Iowa City Regina/North Tama
Round 1
175
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:55
S. Schmidt
Northeast Community
Northeast/Beckman/Durant/Regina
Round 1
175
01/11
L
TF 21-6 4:00
C. Hageman
Beckman Catholic
Northeast/Beckman/Durant/Regina
Round 1
175
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:20
D. Blickenderfer
Central Springs
Jesup Dual Tournament
Round 1
175
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:20
K. Bucknell
Jesup
Jesup Dual Tournament
Round 1
175
12/01
L
F 2-1 1:22
M. Putman
Bellevue
Cascade, Bellevue, Regina, West Liberty
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:09
W. Hoopes
Louisa-Muscatine
IHSAA 1A District 9 @ Sigourney
Round 1 (12 Man)
160
01/17
L
DEC 4-0
P. Latham
North Scott
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
37
01/16
L
F 4-2 1:53
N. Harbach
Benton Community
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
37
01/16
L
F 4-1 1:51
P. Johnson
Monticello
Solon JV Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
37
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:16
D.
Jesup
Jesup Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
170
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:00
D. Knuth
Bellevue
Bellevue/Cascade/Regina/West Liberty
Champ. Round 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024