Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charles Aldanna
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-5 1:18
I. Kauffman
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Madison Quad (SFL, SFR, DR)
Round 1
106
02/06
L
DEC 12-7
E. Scheidt
O`Gorman
Dell Rapids Quad (SFJ, SFOG, Mad, DR)
Round 1
106
01/29
L
F 7-2 1:10
G. Pischke
West Central
2024 Dakota XII Conference MS
Round 3 (4 Man)
5
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:29
K. Dice
Elk Point/Jefferson
2024 Dakota XII Conference MS
Round 2 (4 Man)
5
01/29
W
F 9-2 3:47
P. Barrick
Tri-Valley
2024 Dakota XII Conference MS
Round 1 (4 Man)
5
01/17
W
F 0-2 0:52
E. DeDeyne
Huron
Dell Rapids Quad (Hur, DV, DR, Mad)
Round 1
---
01/06
W
DEC 10-4
B. Petersen
Watertown
2024 Madison JV Invitational
Placing
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:31
N. Scepaniak
Groton Area
2024 Madison JV Invitational
Crying Round
106
01/06
L
F 4-4 3:15
J. Whiting
West Central
2024 Madison JV Invitational
Round 4 Semi`s and such
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:04
A. Strom
Groton Area
2024 Madison JV Invitational
Round 2
106
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:24
S. Wilson
Tea Area
Dak XII Quad #1 (Len, Tea Area, DR, Mad)
Round 1
106
12/13
W
F 10-0 2:21
C. Dressen
Lennox
Dak XII Quad #1 (Len, Tea Area, DR, Mad)
Round 1
106
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:50
G. Landmark
Deuel
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
3rd Place Matches
106
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:24
B. Marsh
Red Rock Central
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
Last WB
106
12/02
W
F 6-1 0:51
K. Feldhaus
Howard
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
Semis and WB
106
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:03
K. Steen
Red Rock Central
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
Quarters and 1st WB
106
12/01
L
F 15-4 4:48
E. Folk
Milbank
Milbank @ Madison
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024