Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Carpenter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Nielsen
Spring Hill
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
AA 120
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
M. Johnson
Mt. Juliet
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
AA 120
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Baltz
Houston
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Quarters
AA 120
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 11-6
B. Curns
Hardin Valley Academy
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
AA 120
02/17
L
DEC 4-3
C. Maughon
Cleveland
TSSAA Section 2 Class AA
Medal Matches
120
02/17
W
F 8-0 3:49
C. Varnell
Ooltewah
TSSAA Section 2 Class AA
Semis
120
02/17
W
F 5-0 2:44
J. Bradford
Blackman
TSSAA Section 2 Class AA
Qtrs
120
02/10
L
DEC 6-3
C. Maughon
Cleveland
TSSAA Region 3 Class AA
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/10
W
MD 8-0
L. Goins
Bradley Central
TSSAA Region 3 Class AA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:33
D. Bradford
Blackman
2024 Soggy Bottom Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 16-3 1:34
L. Ross-Fayette
Ravenwood
2024 Soggy Bottom Brawl
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/09
W
F 0-0
A. Esparza
Hixson
Hurricane Duals
Round 1
120
01/09
W
F 0-0 3:04
J. Grimes
Heritage
Hurricane Duals
Round 1
120
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:23
K. Robbins
Walker Valley
Hurricane Duals
Round 1
126
01/06
W
F 7-1 1:51
T. Pilkington
Cascade
Hurricane Duals
Round 1
120
01/03
L
DEC 3-0
C. Maughon
Cleveland
East Hamilton @ Cleveland
Round 1
120
12/31
W
F 0-0
C. Haney
Upperman
F5 Duals
Round 1
120
12/31
W
F 0-0
B. Jones
Sevier Co.
F5 Duals
Round 1
120
12/31
W
TF 18-1
N. Smith
Morristown-Hamblen West
F5 Duals
Round 1
120
12/29
W
F 0-0
N. Cooper
Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville)
F5 Duals
Round 1
126
12/21
L
DEC 1-0
C. Duncan
Soddy Daisy
23/24 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Placement (4 Man)
126
12/21
W
F 16-2 4:13
J. Stewart
Cleveland
23/24 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Round 3 (4 Man)
126A
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:38
B. Brown
Red Bank
23/24 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Round 2 (4 Man)
126A
12/21
W
F 7-1 2:00
T. Ilesanmi
McCallie School
23/24 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Round 1 (4 Man)
126A
12/15
W
F 0-0
N. Manning
Hixson
Hixson/Howard Tri-Meet
Round 1
126
12/13
W
TF 20-5
T. Moschkau
East Ridge
Chattanooga Christian/East Ridge Tri-Meet
Round 1
126
12/13
W
F 0-0
C. Martin
Chattanooga Christian School
Chattanooga Christian/East Ridge Tri-Meet
Round 1
126
12/06
W
F 0-0 3:22
H. Bent
Boyd Buchanan
Boyd Buchanan vs. East Hamilton
Round 1
126
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:42
Z. Nixon
Rhea Co.
East Hamilton @ Rhea Co.
Round 1
126
12/02
W
TF 18-3 2:46
T. Moschkau
East Ridge
Ooltewah HS Varsity Invitational 2023
8 Championship
126
12/02
W
F 9-1 5:53
E. Offriga
Walker Valley
Ooltewah HS Varsity Invitational 2023
3 Semis
126
11/29
W
F 0-0 2:20
B. Packet
Mcminn Co.
McMinn County Tri Meet
Round 1
126
11/29
W
DEC 10-3
B. Curns
Hardin Valley Academy
McMinn County Tri Meet
Round 1
126
11/11
L
DEC 6-4
N. Simpson
Page
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
122-132
11/11
W
MD 13-2
J. Bourdon
Summit
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
122-132
11/11
W
F 15-3 2:27
A. Ratcliff
Franklin
Nolensville Knights Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
122-132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
MD 14-0
N. Hardman
Boyd Buchanan
2023 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:46
J. Patton
Chattanooga Christian School
2023 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Round 4 (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 9-1 1:50
C. Smith
Chattanooga Central
2023 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Round 3 (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 4-1 0:41
M. Quarles
Ooltewah
2023 Soddy Daisy Varsity Showdown
Round 2 (16 Man)
113
01/15
W
DEC 4-2
C. Waymire
Brentwood Academy
Chris Vandergriff Duals
Round 1
113
01/08
W
DEC 5-4
E. Finstad
Gibbs
Chattanooga Central Invitational
3rd Place
113
01/08
W
NC 0-0
J. Patton
Chattanooga Christian
Chattanooga Central Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man) / 4th WB(16 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:02
J. Uhorchuk
Signal Mountain
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Semis
113
01/07
W
DEC 5-0
R. Lester
Stone Memorial
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)/ / 1WB 16 Man
113
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:47
S. Farmer
Walker Valley
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man) / Rd 1 16 Man
113
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:36
S. Farmer
Walker Valley
East Hamilton @ Walker Valley
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024