Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Nielsen
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
TN
Young Guns Nashville
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/28
L
DEC 11-10
P. White
SC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Placements
120
05/28
W
TF 11-0
R. Jesus
FL
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Consi Semi
120
05/28
L
TF 13-2
S. Hackbarth
OK
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Semis & WB
120
05/28
W
DEC 9-8
J. Nally
SC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Quarters & WB
120
05/28
W
DEC 5-5
A. Ortiz
FL
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
05/28
W
TF 14-1 2:57
B. Sellers
LA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
R2
120
05/27
L
F 0-0
B. Sellers
LA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 4 QF
120
05/27
L
TF 9-0
J. Williams
GA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 2
120
05/06
W
TF 13-2 1:07
B. Connatser
Crossroads Wrestling
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
3rd Place Matches
120
05/06
W
TF 10-0 1:03
C. Nelson
Bluff City Wrestling Club
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
05/06
L
TF 10-0 0:36
C. Walker
Higher Calling Wrestling Club
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
05/06
W
TF 12-2 3:34
R. Luker
Cane Nation Wrestling Club
TN USAW Freestyle State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
04/16
L
Replay
TF 11-0 1:18
Q. Ivey
Stronghold Wrestling Club
Tennessee Iron Man - Greco
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
04/15
W
Replay
TF 8-0 2:29
E. Vera
Spartan Wrestling Club
Tennessee Iron Man - Greco
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
04/15
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:15
N. Simpson
Spartan Wrestling Club
Tennessee Iron Man - Greco
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
04/15
W
Replay
TF 10-2 2:58
C. Yannes
Stewarts Creek Wrestling Club
Tennessee Iron Man - Greco
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
04/15
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:04
T. Flavin
Soddy Daisy Wrestling Club
Tennessee Iron Man - Freestyle
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
04/15
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:07
N. Collins
Iron Knights
Tennessee Iron Man - Freestyle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
04/15
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:32
G. High
Higher Calling Wrestling Club
Tennessee Iron Man - Freestyle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
04/15
W
Replay
DEC 14-11
Z. Samargia
Tennessee Valley Wrestling
Tennessee Iron Man - Freestyle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023