Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ziggy Gonzalez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
M FOR 0-0
M. Horton
Quartz Hill
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Conso Round WB
140
02/09
L
M FOR 0-0
V. Bianco
Palm Springs
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Round 2
140
02/09
W
F 5-5 6:39
S. Anonical
Murrieta Mesa
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Round 1
140
01/20
L
F 2-0 2:59
J. Antonio
Santa Ana
John Glenn Lady Eagles Invitational
Round 6 (Medals)
140
01/20
L
F 7-4 3:17
A. Reynoso
Millikan
John Glenn Lady Eagles Invitational
Round 5
140
01/20
W
DEC 5-3
M. Pryor
Lakewood
John Glenn Lady Eagles Invitational
Round 4
140
01/20
L
F 4-2 3:17
G. Lopez
Peninsula
John Glenn Lady Eagles Invitational
Round 3
140
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:25
G. Raxter
Santa Rosa Academy
John Glenn Lady Eagles Invitational
Round 2
140
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:58
D. Ramirez
El Toro
Montclair Lady Cavalier Classic
Medals
140
01/13
W
F 6-0 3:57
A. Serna
Rancho Buena Vista
Montclair Lady Cavalier Classic
Con Semis
140
01/13
W
DEC 6-3
S. Andaya
Montclair
Montclair Lady Cavalier Classic
Semis & Conso
140
01/13
W
F 12-1 3:23
I. Felix-Quintana
Indian Springs
Montclair Lady Cavalier Classic
Round 3
140
01/13
L
F 5-0 3:22
J. Tully
Excelsior Charter
Montclair Lady Cavalier Classic
Round 2
140
12/23
W
F 0-0
M. Flores
Mark Keppel
7th San Dimas Lady Saints JV Classic
Placement (24 Man)
140
12/23
W
F 0-0
S. Araiza
Santa Fe
7th San Dimas Lady Saints JV Classic
Quarters & WB (24 Man)
140
12/23
L
F 0-0
A. Najera
Mayfair
7th San Dimas Lady Saints JV Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
140
12/23
W
F 0-0
K. Myers
Charter Oak
7th San Dimas Lady Saints JV Classic
Round 1 (24 Man)
140
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
A. Farr
Norwalk
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Round of 12
137
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
S. Wilson
Mayfair
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
137
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
K. Borjas
Antelope Valley
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Conso Round WB
137
02/10
L
Replay
F 3-4 4:44
I. Perez
---
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Round 1
137
01/22
W
DEC 10-5
P. Monson
San Pedro
LADY EAGLES INVITATIONAL
Champ. Round 2
137
01/22
W
F 0-0 5:00
S. Lopez
San Pedro
LADY EAGLES INVITATIONAL
3rd Place Match
137
01/21
W
MD 10-0
A. McCullum
Pacifica (Oxnard)
LADY EAGLES INVITATIONAL
Champ. Round 1
137
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020