Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Davis Mead
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
DEC 9-4
K. Armstrong
Hoisington Jr Cardinal Wrestling Club
2024 Boothill Brawl
Placement Matches (16 Man)
46
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:45
E. Catlett
U Town Hammers Wrestling
2024 Boothill Brawl
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
46
01/07
W
F 4-0 0:45
B. Stephens
Pratt Wrestling Club
2024 Boothill Brawl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Melia
Dodge City Wrestling Academy
2024 Boothill Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
46
01/07
W
F 4-0 0:40
N. Landeros
Satanta
2024 Boothill Brawl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:22
B. Culwell
Dodge City Wrestling Academy
2024 Boothill Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
46
12/30
L
DEC 11-5
R. Childs
Maize wrestling club
Valley Center Round Robin Open/Novice
Round 5
46C
12/30
W
DEC 6-4 SV
A. Dieker
Emporia Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Open/Novice
Round 4
46C
12/30
W
F 6-0 1:20
C. Creek
Derby Wrestling Club
Valley Center Round Robin Open/Novice
Round 3
46C
12/30
W
DEC 13-6
W. Lewis
Hutchinson Kids Wrestling
Valley Center Round Robin Open/Novice
Round 1
46C
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 4-2
H. Franklin
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 10
43
02/18
L
F 4-0 1:39
K. Fulk
Triumph
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 6
43
02/18
W
DEC 7-4
C. Blasi
Valley Center Kids Wrestling
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 4
43
02/18
W
DEC 6-0
B. Sissell
Wellington Youth Wrestling
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 2
43
02/18
W
DEC 4-2
W. Shoemaker
Wichita Blue Knights
Mulvane Mat Madness Open
Round 1
43
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024