Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ahmad Bilal Omari
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 6-2
C. Bayer
Jackson HS
MHSAA Regional 2-1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/17
L
F 13-0 5:24
X. Carpentier
Grandville HS
MHSAA Regional 2-1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/10
L
DEC 4-3
J. Lynn
Howell HS
MHSAA District 4-1
Placement
138
02/10
W
DEC 6-4
C. Bayer
Jackson HS
MHSAA District 4-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
138
02/10
W
MD 10-0
L. Sibley
Portage Central HS
MHSAA District 4-1
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 2-1 2:18
L. Trumble
Holt HS
MHSAA District 4-1
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
138
01/27
L
DEC 6-2
A. Tornberg
Birch Run HS
Ovid-Elsie Individual Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Howitt
Clare HS
Ovid-Elsie Individual Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 6-3 5:25
C. Smedley
Clare HS
Ovid-Elsie Individual Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 11-1 2:32
M. Roberts
East Lansing HS
Ovid-Elsie Individual Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
TF 18-3 4:00
H. Judge
Roseville
Holt Dual Invitational
Round 3 (16 Team)
138B
01/20
L
TF 16-0 4:41
X. Rodriguez
Grand Haven
Holt Dual Invitational
Round 2 (16 Team)
138B
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:15
C. Garces
Forest Hills Northern
Holt Dual Invitational
Round 4 (16 Team)
138B
01/20
L
F 4-0 2:35
T. Buckalew
John Glenn
Holt Dual Invitational
Round 1 (16 Team)
138B
01/18
W
F 2-1 2:20
R. Torrez
JW Sexton HS
Grand Ledge Quad / Sexton/ Lakewood/ Okemos
Round 1
138
12/21
L
DEC 12-10 TB1
A. Miller
Lutheran HS Westland
Season`s Beatings @ Pinckney
Round 1
144
12/21
W
F 0-0
A. Guadiano
Howell HS
Season`s Beatings @ Pinckney
Round 1
144
12/17
L
DEC 12-9 TB1
A. Miller
Lutheran HS Westland
Season`s Beatings @ Pinckney
Round 1
144
12/14
W
DEC 6-2
F. Dallerup
Fowlerville HS
@Fowlerville/Williamston/Dewitt/Okemos
Round 1
144
12/09
L
DEC 2-1
K. Smith-Baldwin
Okemos HS
2023 Don Johnson Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/09
W
DEC 11-5
R. Torrez
JW Sexton HS
2023 Don Johnson Wrestling Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:57
R. Schilz
Maple Valley HS
2023 Don Johnson Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
138
12/09
W
MD 16-4
I. Smith
Huron HS (New Boston)
2023 Don Johnson Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 10-5
X. Lieb
Grand Ledge HS
Quad @ Mason
Round 1
138
02/09
L
F 0-0
C. Riedel
St Johns HS
CAAC Quad Dewitt
Round 1
138
01/31
L
F 0-0 5:51
C. Riedel
St Johns HS
CAAC Quad Dewitt
Round 1
138
01/30
W
DEC 5-2
T. Foster
Fowlerville HS
Quad @ Mason
Round 1
138
01/14
W
DEC 8-2
T. Foster
Fowlerville HS
CAAC Red Quad #3 @ Mason
Round 1
138
01/12
W
DEC 10-6
X. Lieb
Grand Ledge HS
CAAC Red Quad #3 @ Mason
Round 1
138
01/05
W
MD 13-4
B. Smith
DeWitt HS
CAAC Quad Dewitt
Round 1
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020