Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Myles Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cobra
Cobra Wrestling
Cobra Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
TF 17-2 2:00
H. Runcie
Hawks Wrestling Club
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2024
Round 2
48-48
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Rose
Rocket wrestling club
Lincoln Squires Wrestling 2024
Round 1
48-48
02/04
L
F 4-1 0:22
R. George
Ready RP Nationals
Leo Cash Royal Rumble Beginner
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 11
02/04
L
F 2-2 0:31
S. Snook
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
Leo Cash Royal Rumble Beginner
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 11
02/04
W
TF 22-6 2:14
W. Conley
Council Bluffs
Leo Cash Royal Rumble Beginner
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 11
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Barrientos
Bennington Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
47-48
01/21
L
F 9-1 1:44
E. Silvestri
Plattsmouth Youth
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
47-48
01/21
L
F 10-7 2:47
S. Cooklin
Syracuse Mat Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
47-48
01/14
L
F 7-0 1:45
T. White
Clarinda Elite
Rookie Ruckus Trophy Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
43-45 A
01/14
L
F 16-4 1:00
S. Bazer
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
Rookie Ruckus Trophy Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
43-45 A
01/14
L
MD 9-0
W. Hoffman
Gretna Youth Wrestling
Rookie Ruckus Trophy Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
43-45 A
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:37
G. Howard
Shenandoah Elks Youth
Shenandoah Elks Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
8
12/30
W
TF 15-0 2:00
H. Hanson
Southwest Valley Scramblers
Shenandoah Elks Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
8
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Smith
Clarinda Elite
Shenandoah Elks Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
8
12/17
W
DEC 11-5
L. Chambers
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 4
47-48
12/17
W
DEC 11-9
M. Bazer
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 3
47-48
12/17
W
F 5-4 1:48
L. Denson
Millard South
48th Annual Westside Championships 2023
Round 2
47-48
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
S. Scratch
Siouxland Wrestling Academy
Rookies of the MAC
Round 3 (4 Man)
46-48 B
12/10
L
F 5-0 0:48
K. McKinney
Powerhouse WC
Rookies of the MAC
Round 2 (4 Man)
46-48 B
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
N. Kirsch
Clarinda elite
Rookies of the MAC
Round 1 (4 Man)
46-48 B
11/26
W
TF 19-3 3:00
M. Olson
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
41-45
11/26
W
F 5-0 0:47
T. Leonard
Missouri Valley Wrestling Club
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
41-45
11/26
W
F 7-0 0:53
A. Baker
Jr. Titans
2023 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
41-45
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
F 7-0 1:43
L. Ward
Cobra Wrestling Club
2023 Leo Cash Royal Rumble Beginner Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket6
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:40
H. Childers
Cobra Wrestling Club
2023 Leo Cash Royal Rumble Beginner Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket6
02/05
L
F 5-2 0:51
B. Goodwin
Kingsley Pierson
2023 Leo Cash Royal Rumble Beginner Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket6
12/31
L
F 5-2 1:35
I. Pracht
Glenwood Wrestling Club
AHSTW Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
43-45
12/31
L
F 5-0 1:45
C. Anderson
Shenandoah Elks
AHSTW Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
43-45
12/31
L
F 2-2 1:30
Q. Holzapfel
AHSTW mighty vikes
AHSTW Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
43-45
11/27
L
F 2-0 0:17
O. Williamson
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
39-40
11/27
L
F 13-4 1:35
Z. Peterson
2TG
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
39-40
11/27
L
F 2-0 0:13
L. Haase
The Best Wrestler
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
39-40
11/27
L
F 5-0 0:45
T. Johnson-Pearce
Ready RP
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
39-40
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024