Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Yager
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fountain Valley
Ocrtc
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
F 10-0 3:57
P. Norris
Adelanto
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Medals
175
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Cardona
Victor Valley
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Cons Semis
175
02/10
W
DEC 3-1
C. Welsh
University
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Semis & Round of 8
175
02/10
W
F 0-0
S. Kim
Beckman
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Cons 4 Blood Round
175
02/09
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:53
Z. Hernandez
Corona Del Mar
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Quarters & Round of 16
175
02/09
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:51
R. Torres
Arroyo
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Round 2
175
02/09
W
DEC 8-2
C. Welsh
University
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Round 1
175
02/03
W
F 7-0 4:06
C. Barrera
Edison
Sunset League Varsity Finals
Medals
175
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Azadzoi
Laguna Beach
Sunset League Varsity Finals
Con Semis
175
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:49
R. Lancaster
Marina
Sunset League Varsity Finals
Semis
175
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Stevenson
Hesperia
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 4
175
01/13
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:24
R. Oropeza
Yorba Linda
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
175
01/13
W
Replay
F 3-0 3:18
C. Navarro
Selma
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 2
175
01/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:27
D. Tondreau
SLAM! NEVADA
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
175
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Sanchez
La Habra
Tournament of Champions
Cons 2
175
12/29
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:11
M. Vassalle
Chino
Tournament of Champions
Champ 2 Cons 1
175
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:57
D. Alizadeh
El Camino Real
Tournament of Champions
Champ 1
175
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:49
D. Montellano
Etiwanda
Tournament of Champions
Prelims
175
12/09
L
DEC 6-3
K. Talauega
Villa Park
Mann Classic
Cons 2
165
12/08
W
MD 14-1
D. Alquisira
Westminster
Mann Classic
Champ 2 Cons 1
165
12/08
L
F 2-1 3:51
P. Xu
Diamond Bar
Mann Classic
Champ 1
165
12/02
L
F 7-2 3:47
E. Ramos
Birmingham
Cossarek Classic
Cons 4
175
12/02
L
DEC 8-4
A. Gaytan
Hillcrest
Cossarek Classic
Champ 3 Cons 3
175
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:20
A. Azadzoi
Laguna Beach
Cossarek Classic
Champ 2 Cons 1
175
10/15
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:07
J. Stewart
Rim Of The World
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 16 #2
175 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
F 8-1 3:37
M. Hernandez
Legacy
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 32
175 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:14
G. Flores
Cathedral City
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:05
K. Camacho
Redlands East Valley
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/11
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:20
T. Barrales
South El Monte
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Medals
160
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
G. Dantas
---
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Cons Semis
160
02/11
L
Replay
MD 14-2
D. Bentz
Oak Hills
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Semis & Round of 8
160
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
T. Barrales
South El Monte
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Quarters & Round of 16
160
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 11-6
A. Alfonso
Serrano
CIF SS Boys Individuals Inland Div
Round 2
160
01/18
W
F 5-1 0:56
A. Canales
Los Alamitos
Los Alamitos @ Fountain Valley
Round 1
170
01/14
L
Replay
F 7-1 2:29
B. Zingano
Eastlake
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 4
160
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Saldivar
Bullard
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
160
01/13
W
DEF 0-0
N. Nichols
Aliso Niguel
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 2
160
01/13
L
Replay
MD 12-2
Z. Hernandez
Corona Del Mar
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
160
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:28
J. Bansasine
Temecula Valley
Westminster Pride JV & Frosh Challenge
Round 5 (Medals)
160
01/07
W
DEC 5-1
J. Takao
San Juan Hills
Westminster Pride JV & Frosh Challenge
Round 4
160
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:57
C. Hughes
Laguna Hills
Westminster Pride JV & Frosh Challenge
Round 3
160
01/07
W
DEC 3-2
X. Zimmer
Cypress
Westminster Pride JV & Frosh Challenge
Round 2
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024