Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Edwin Gomez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North)
Union
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEF 0-0
B. Gcabashe
Crete (C.-Monee)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Oak Forest
Placement Matches
113
02/03
L
DEF 0-0
L. Rogers
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Oak Forest
Semis and WB3
113
02/03
W
DEF 0-0 0:15
B. Gcabashe
Crete (C.-Monee)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Oak Forest
Quarters and WB1
113
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:40
K. Banks
Palos Heights (Shepard)
2024 SSC JV Conference
Con Semis
113
01/27
L
F 11-5 3:25
L. Anderson
Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)
2024 SSC JV Conference
Quarters/16-1stWB
113
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:38
R. Bisoyana
Oak Lawn (Community)
Oak Lawn/ TF North/Shephard Tri
Round 1
113
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:02
k. Banks
Shepard
Oak Lawn/ TF North/Shephard Tri
Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/22
W
F 4-0 1:00
M. Graham
Har-Ber
Jay Jr. High Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
11/22
W
DEC 4-0
R. Lackey
Jay
Jay Jr. High Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:21
C. Adams
Salina
Jay Jr. High Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:34
H. Reavis
Coweta
Jay Jr. High Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
11/20
L
F 2-0 1:10
S. Vafeas
---
Union Open Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
11/19
W
DEC 8-5
C. Hawkins
---
Union Open Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:16
D. Pearson
Bixby
Union Open Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:18
L. Runnels
Coweta
Union Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:09
N. Rogers
Mcalester
Union Open Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
11/13
W
F 2-0 0:24
D. Pearson
Bixby
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Placement Matches (32 Man)
285
11/13
W
F 2-0 0:30
Z. Dickson-Reese
Bristow
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/13
L
DEC 3-0
P. Diaz
Warner
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
11/12
W
DEC 4-3
C. Hawkins
Pryor
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/12
W
F 8-4 3:00
T. Evans
Union
31st Annual Joe Zamora,Skyler Holman
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024