Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ivan Cerpa
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
OCWA
Sonora
Sonora (La Habra)
Sonora Wrestling
Unattached
Unranked
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 3-0
L. Carrera
El Modena HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
159
03/03
L
MD 10-0
A. Peraza
Team Thunder
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
159
02/10
L
DEC 5-0
T. Yanagisawa
Mayfair
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round of 12
150
02/10
W
DEC 9-3
K. Munoz
Valencia (Placentia)
CIF- Northern Division
Cons. Round 3
150
02/10
W
DEC 9-3
K. Munoz
Valencia Placentia
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
150
02/09
W
F 7-1 4:28
T. Luong
Savanna
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Conso Round WB
150
02/09
L
DEC 1-0
L. Graeff
El Modena
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round 2
150
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:15
J. Hardy
North Torrance
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round 1
150
01/13
L
DEF 0-0
E. Camargo
Coachella Valley
Ralph Harris Invitational
Round 5
150
01/13
L
DEC 8-4
K. Kekauoha
San Pedro
Ralph Harris Invitational
Round 4
150
01/13
W
F 9-1 2:44
B. Torre
South Hills
Ralph Harris Invitational
Round 3
150
01/13
W
F 12-1 2:24
G. Angeles
Long Beach Poly
Ralph Harris Invitational
Round 2
150
12/30
L
Replay
MD 10-0
A. Manno
Newport Harbor
Tournament of Champions
Round of 12 (blood round)
150
12/30
W
Replay
MD 9-1
G. Gonzalez
Downey
Tournament of Champions
Quarters & Round of 16
150
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Kurcz
Corona Del Mar
Tournament of Champions
Cons 2
150
12/30
W
Replay
F 3-0 3:21
B. Silvers
Beverly Hills
Tournament of Champions
Champ 2 Cons 1
150
12/29
W
Replay
MD 9-1
K. Munoz
Valencia (Placentia)
Tournament of Champions
Cons Prelims
150
12/29
W
MD 9-1
K. Munoz
Valencia (Placentia)
T.O.C
Cons. Round 2
150
12/29
W
Replay
F 5-1 2:39
E. Daniel
Paloma Valley
Tournament of Champions
Champ 1
150
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
J. Holiday
Esperanza
Tournament of Champions
Prelims
150
10/29
L
DEC 5-4
J. Hand
Centennial
2023 Halloween Open
Round of 12 & Best of 3
157
10/29
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Flores
La Serna High School
2023 Halloween Open
Quarters, WB, RR
157
10/28
W
MD 8-0
M. Rivas
Team SoCal
2023 Halloween Open
WB & RR
157
10/28
L
DEC 5-0
G. Lemos
Temecula Valley High School
2023 Halloween Open
Round 3
157
10/28
W
DEC 7-1
A. Nikoo
Irvine High School
2023 Halloween Open
Round 2
157
10/28
W
F 2-0 2:15
R. Mansoori
El Toro High School
2023 Halloween Open
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
DEC 5-1
A. Manno
Thunder
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
150
07/08
W
DEC 8-6 SV
A. Wronski
San Clemente
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
07/08
W
DEC 5-1
J. Solis
ChurchBoyz
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
05/19
L
Replay
F 6-0 0:19
D. Zepeda
SCVWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
152
05/19
L
Replay
TF 9-0 1:24
T. Arvizu
MDWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 1 (16 Team)
152
05/19
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:36
J. Mckenzie
CMWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 3 (16 Team)
152
05/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
Q. Maldonado
SJWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 1 (16 Team)
152
05/19
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:59
J. Quintua
CMWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 3 (16 Team)
152
05/19
L
Replay
F 16-8 5:11
J. Hand
IEWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
152
05/19
L
Replay
DEC 14-8
I. Sanchez
KTWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
152
05/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
S. Ramos
TCWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
152
05/19
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:11
T. Acain
NAWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 4 (16 Team)
152
05/19
L
Replay
TF 11-0 1:47
N. Hernandez
KCWA
2023 CAUSA Association Duals - BOYS
Round 2 (16 Team)
152
03/04
L
DEC 3-2
A. O`brien
Yucca Valley
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
03/04
W
DEC 9-3
A. Wen
Aliso Niguel
SCWAY Boys Grade State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
03/04
L
DEC 4-0
J. Espinoza
Etiwanda
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
03/04
W
DEC 5-4
A. O`brien
Yucca Valley
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
03/04
W
DEC 5-4
J. Ulloa
Team Faith
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
03/04
W
F 3-2 3:00
A. Wen
Aliso Niguel
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
02/17
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:01
A. Castillo
---
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Reyna
Servite
CIF SS Boys Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/11
L
Replay
MD 9-0
B. Espinoza
Brea Olinda
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Medals
132
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
J. Jelus
Rancho Cucamonga
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Cons Semis
132
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Andrade
Western
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Semis & Round of 8
132
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
S. Altamirano
---
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round of 12
132
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
X. Coyle-Vega
Chino Hills
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
132
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:31
I. Wine-Borrego
Norwalk
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Conso Round WB
132
02/10
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:56
H. Dulany
Hamilton
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round 2
132
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
R. Ochs
Villa Park
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round 1
132
01/14
L
Replay
MD 11-2
J. Loya
Downey
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 4
132
01/14
W
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
A. Shmuel
Segerstrom
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 3 Cons 3
132
01/13
W
Replay
F 6-0 4:01
A. Hernandez
Bishop Amat
5 Counties Invitational
Cons 2
132
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
E. Gleason
Costa Mesa
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
132
01/13
L
Replay
MD 11-0
E. ROY
Hesperia
5 Counties Invitational
Champ 1
132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023