Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Johanna Steinlicht
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Brookings
South Dakota Lightning
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
W
DEF 5-0 2:00
A. Crouse
Kentucky
Heartland Duals - High School Girls
Round 5 (8 Team)
143
03/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:41
a. cline
Nebraska Red
Heartland Duals - High School Girls
Round 6 (8 Team)
143
03/29
W
DEC 9-4
A. Means
Kansas Pink Gecko
Heartland Duals - High School Girls
Round 1 (8 Team)
143
03/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:28
K. Robbins
Nebraska Blue
Heartland Duals - High School Girls
Round 7 (8 Team)
143
03/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
K. Djoumessi
Team Iowa
Heartland Duals - High School Girls
Round 3 (8 Team)
143
02/24
W
F 3-1 6:51
I. Templeton
Pierre T.F. Riggs
SDHSAA Girls State Championships
Championship
G145
02/23
W
F 3-1 5:21
S. Reil
Harrisburg
SDHSAA Girls State Championships
Semis
G145
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:48
M. Feiock
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
SDHSAA Girls State Championships
Quarterfinals
G145
02/22
W
F 2-0 1:09
K. Heisler
Spearfish
SDHSAA Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
G145
02/03
W
DEC 3-1 SV
I. Templeton
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2024 Harrisburg Girls Tournament - 2
1st Place Matches
145
02/03
W
DEC 6-1
J. Giedd
Kingsbury County
2024 Harrisburg Girls Tournament - 2
Semifinals and WB
145
02/03
W
F 4-0 0:54
K. King
Canton
2024 Harrisburg Girls Tournament - 2
Quarterfinals and WB
145
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:59
L. Jone
Aberdeen Central
Brookings @ Aberdeen Central
Round 1
145
01/31
W
DEC 5-1
S. Reil
Harrisburg
Brookings @ Harrisburg
Round 1
145
01/27
W
DEF 1-0 4:07
W. Yaggie
Yankton
2024 Girls Les Tlustos Brookings Invite
Final Round
145
01/27
W
F 9-3 3:43
H. Fortney
West Central
2024 Girls Les Tlustos Brookings Invite
Round 2
145
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Dakota Valley
2024 Girls Les Tlustos Brookings Invite
Round 1
145
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:40
M. Letsche
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Brookings @ Sioux Falls Jefferson
Round 1
152
01/20
W
F 6-1 3:47
J. Giedd
Kingsbury County
Kingsbury County Invitational-Girls
Round 3
145
01/20
W
DEC 5-4
J. Giedd
Kingsbury County
Kingsbury County Invitational-Girls
Round 1
145
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:33
K. Bowden
Huron
Brookings @ Huron
Round 1
145
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:47
K. King
Canton
2023 Floyd Farrand Girls Invitational
Round 6 - Placing Matches
145
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:19
K. Jack
Lakota Tech
2023 Floyd Farrand Girls Invitational
Round 4 (Semis, WB, 2nd Match 3 & 4 man)
145
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:22
P. Jonas
Sully Buttes
2023 Floyd Farrand Girls Invitational
Round 2 (Quarters 8 & 16, 1st WB 16)
145
12/19
W
MD 9-1
W. Yaggie
Yankton
Yankton @ Brookings
Round 1
145
12/15
W
F 4-0 0:49
N. Schanbeck
Watertown
Brookings @ Watertown
Round 1
145
12/08
W
F 5-3 5:50
I. Templeton
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Pierre T.F. Riggs @ Brookings
Round 1
145
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:18
N. Schanbeck
Watertown
VH/IW Dual Tournament
Round 1
145
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:31
G. Reszler
Aberdeen Central
VH/IW Dual Tournament
Round 1
145
11/30
W
F 0-0 2:52
M. Feiock
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
VH/IW Dual Tournament
Round 1
145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEF 0-0
G. Scherich
Lakota Tech
SDHSAA Girls State Championships
3rd Place
G-132
02/24
W
DEC 6-4 SV
B. Grajczyk
Webster Area
SDHSAA Girls State Championships
Consi Semis
G-132
02/24
L
MD 11-0
T. (Fierbach)
---
SDHSAA Girls State Championships
Semis
G-132
02/03
L
F 3-2 0:58
j. Maas
Aberdeen Central
Aberdeen Central @ Brookings
Round 1
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:49
R. Decker
Rapid City Central
Les Tlustos Girls Invitational
Round 3 (3 Man)
G132
01/28
L
F 4-2 2:39
B. Credeur
Dell Rapids
Les Tlustos Girls Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
G132
01/21
W
F 4-0 0:39
K. Wagner
Sioux Valley
Kingsbury County
Round 4 (5 Man)
126/132
01/21
W
F 4-0 0:39
K. Wagner
Sioux Valley
Kingsbury County Invitational
Round 4
126/132 - G
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:34
R. Dunn
Sioux Valley
Kingsbury County
Round 2 (5 Man)
126/132
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Groton Area
Kingsbury County
Round 1
126/132
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:34
R. Dunn
Sioux Valley
Kingsbury County Invitational
Round 2
126/132 - G
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Groton Area
Kingsbury County Invitational
Round 1
126/132 - G
01/14
W
DEC 5-4
M. Lee
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
2023 Harrisburg Girls Tournament - 1
Placement Matches
132
01/14
W
F 4-1 3:57
H. Stagman
Harrisburg
2023 Harrisburg Girls Tournament - 1
Consi Semis
132
01/14
L
F 11-1 4:00
G. Stangeland
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2023 Harrisburg Girls Tournament - 1
Semifinals and WB
132
01/14
W
F 6-2 2:54
L. Henry
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
2023 Harrisburg Girls Tournament - 1
Quarterfinals and WB
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024