Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Damenti
Results
College Results
Team Name
Colorado School Of Mines
Colorado School of Mines
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
K. Hart
Nebraska-Kearney
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
3rd place
165
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
A. Dalton
Colorado Mesa
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Cons Semi
165
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 12-8
B. Hodgson
Simon Fraser
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Semi & 3rd Wb
165
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
B. Ronnau
Fort Hays State
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
K. Hart
Nebraska-Kearney
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
E. Valdez
CSU-Pueblo
NCAA DII Super Regional VI
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
N. Saale
Central Missouri
UNK Midwest Duals - College
Finals (2 Team)
165
01/07
W
MD 14-1
P. Leder
Simon Fraser (B.C.)
32nd Tracy Borah Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
165
01/07
W
DEC 8-2
G. Nilson
Findlay
32nd Tracy Borah Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
165
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
G. Deleonardis
Glenville State
43rd Midwest Classic
Quarters and 3rd WB
165
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
H. Mullin
Western Colorado
43rd Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
165
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
M. McClorin
Gannon
43rd Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
165
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
C. Lewis
Adams State
43rd Midwest Classic
Prelim 2
165
12/17
L
Replay
MD 15-3
C. Luensman
Upper Iowa
43rd Midwest Classic
Round 1
165
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
R. Noble
Mary
Younes Hospitality Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
11/19
W
Replay
MD 14-3
H. Schroeder
Fort Hays State
Younes Hospitality Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
W. Hayes
Nebraska-Kearney
Younes Hospitality Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020