Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Conrad Morales
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cocke County
Newport Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 10-2
H. Moore
Greeneville
TSSAA Section 1 Class A
Consi Semis
165
02/17
L
TF 19-3 5:37
W. Howard
Pigeon Forge
TSSAA Section 1 Class A
Semis and WB 3
165
02/17
W
F 4-6 3:25
J. Bingham
Anderson County
TSSAA Section 1 Class A
Quarterfinals and WB 1
165
02/10
L
DEC 14-9
K. Honaker
Tennessee
TSSAA Region 1 Class A
1st Place
165
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:48
J. Roberts
Sullivan East
TSSAA Region 1 Class A
Semis
165
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:15
A. Britton
David Crockett
TSSAA Region 1 Class A
Quarters
165
01/24
W
F 0-0 3:44
J. Jennings
Greeneville
Region 1 A Duals
Round 1
165
01/24
L
DEC 9-7
C. Ferrell
David Crockett
Region 1 A Duals
Round 1
165
01/19
W
F 0-0
K. Creekmore
Union Co.
2nd Annual Claiborne County Duals
Round 1
165
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:44
J. Jennings
Greeneville
TN High, Cocke Co, and Chuckey Doak
Round 1
165
01/06
W
F 2-1 2:26
S. Scott
Science Hill
Maryville Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
DEC 6-5
S. Campbell
Seymour
Maryville Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
DEC 11-5
J. Hill
Webb School Of Knoxville
Maryville Invitational
round 3
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Eggleton
William Blount
Maryville Invitational
round 2
165
01/06
W
F 4-0 4:31
R. Hollifield
Clinton High school
Maryville Invitational
round 1
165
01/05
W
F 0-2 3:30
C. Ferrell
David Crockett
Cocke County/Elizabethton
Round 1
165
01/03
W
F 0-0
L. Borba
Sevier Co.
Sevier County Duals
Round 1
165
01/03
W
F 0-0
J. Seal
Morristown-Hamblen East
Sevier County Duals
Round 1
165
12/31
L
DEC 9-2
T. Johnson
Wayne County
Gibbs Duals
Round 1
165
12/30
W
MD 13-3
J. Garcia
Pigeon Forge
Gibbs Duals
Round 1
165
12/29
W
DEC 13-9
Z. Hildebran
Alcoa
Gibbs Duals
Round 1
165
12/19
L
DEC 12-8
J. McIntire
Whitley County
APEX Physical Therapy Bobcat Christmas Brawl
Round 1
165
12/19
W
F 0-0
E. Thayer
Pulaski County
APEX Physical Therapy Bobcat Christmas Brawl
Round 1
165
12/15
W
F 0-0
T. Allen
Jefferson Co.
Cocke County Tri #2
Round 1
165
12/13
W
F 0-0
N. Schroth
Northview Academy
Rocky Top Quad
Round 1
165
12/13
L
DEC 13-8
J. Garcia
Pigeon Forge
Rocky Top Duals
Round 1
165
12/06
W
F 0-0
N. Preston
Volunteer
Falcon Tri
Round 1
165
11/29
W
F 0-0
L. Martinez
Sevier Co.
Cocke County Tri #1
Round 1
175
11/22
W
F 0-0
L. Erbach
Elizabethton
West Ridge / Cocke County at Elizabethton
Round 1
175
11/22
W
F 0-0
B. Ray
West Ridge
West Ridge / Cocke County at Elizabethton
Round 1
175
10/01
L
DEC 6-5
Z. Blankenship
Baynard trained
7th Annual Fall Brawl Under the Lights
Round 5
170
10/01
W
F 0-0
W. Sheffield
Rosman
7th Annual Fall Brawl Under the Lights
Round 3
170
10/01
L
TF 17-0
C. Rios
Mat militia
7th Annual Fall Brawl Under the Lights
Round 2
170
09/30
W
F 0-0
K. Branham
PEAK
7th Annual Fall Brawl Under the Lights
Round 1
170
09/16
W
DEC 0-0
L. Sanchez
Unattached
Breaking the Bank Takedown Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
170
09/16
L
DEC 0-0
A. Herrell
Greeneville
Breaking the Bank Takedown Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
170
09/16
W
DEC 0-0
F. Duncan
David Crockett
Breaking the Bank Takedown Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
170
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
Replay
F 7-1 2:45
S. Mullins
Madison Central
Bootleggers Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
167
06/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
J. Whitney
---
Bootleggers Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
167
01/21
W
F 0-0
T. Gildersleeve
Northview Academy
District Duals @ Seymour
Round 1
160
01/13
W
F 0-0
L. Mattix
Fulton
Fulton Duals
Round 1
160
01/13
W
F 0-0
D. Morelan
Hardin Valley Academy
Fulton Duals
Round 1
160
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021