Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lili Lentz
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Maryville
Maryville (Girls)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 1-0 3:38
G. Rincon
Bradley Central (Girls)
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Girls 126
02/23
W
F 2-0 2:16
L. Gupton
Independence (Girls)
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
Girls 126
02/23
L
Replay
F 0-2 2:48
K. Angona
White Station (Girls)
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
Girls 126
02/17
W
MD 14-2
T. Clifford
Bearden
TSSAA Girls Region 1
Consi Finals
126
02/17
W
MD 14-4
K. Koester
David Crockett
TSSAA Girls Region 1
Consi 4
126
02/17
L
DEC 5-3
A. Costello
Science Hill
TSSAA Girls Region 1
Semis/Consi 3
126
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:35
K. Eells
McMinn Central
TSSAA Girls Region 1
Quarters/Consi 1
126
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:45
S. Hutchinson
West Ridge
TSSAA Girls Region 1
Round 1
126
01/27
W
F 12-0 4:53
A. Thompson
Stone Memorial
2024 Teegan-Fisher-Girl & Tornado JV Boy
Round 2 (4 Man)
126-G
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:10
T. Foreman
Knoxville Halls
2024 Teegan-Fisher-Girl & Tornado JV Boy
Round 1 (4 Man)
126-G
01/13
W
F 0-2 2:36
S. Bond
Dobyns Bennett (Girls)
Halls Girls Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
01/13
W
DEC 14-12 SV
B. Lynn
Mcminn Co. (Girls)
Halls Girls Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 8-0 3:26
E. Evans
Heritage (Girls)
Halls Girls Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:38
K. Crutcher
Clinton High school (Girls)
Halls Girls Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
C. Hamilton
Daniel Boone (Girls)
Halls Girls Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 6-4 2:52
B. Lynn
Mcminn Co. (Girls)
Halls Girls Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 0-0 4:18
N. France
Daniel Boone (Girls)
Maryville Lady Rebels Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 3-2 1:51
J. Pantojas
Riverdale (Girls)
Maryville Lady Rebels Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 5-2 2:38
C. Lekes
Maryville (Girls)
Maryville Lady Rebels Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 4-0 2:28
L. Gray
Knoxville Halls (Girls)
Maryville Lady Rebels Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
DEC 7-6
N. France
Daniel Boone (Girls)
Maryville Lady Rebels Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024