Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marlow Wood
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
J.B. Pennington
JB Pennington
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
F 0-0
W. Horton
A P Brewer High School
JBP Duals 3
Round 1
285
01/05
W
F 0-0
N. Watkins
Dora
JBP Duals 3
Round 1
215
12/08
W
F 5-0 1:17
H. Wray
Arab
JBP Duals 2
Round 1
215
12/08
L
F 0-2 1:07
J. Stephens
Albertville
JBP Duals 2
Round 1
215
12/06
L
F 0-0
G. Price
Hayden
Susan Moore: Arab, Pennington, brewer, Hayden
Round 1
215
12/06
W
F 0-0
S. Willis
Arab
Susan Moore: Arab, Pennington, brewer, Hayden
Round 1
215
12/06
W
F 0-0
L. Hernandez
Susan Moore Hs
Susan Moore: Arab, Pennington, brewer, Hayden
Round 1
215
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:14
L. Folster
Hoover
Lincoln Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
12/02
L
F 5-8 4:24
Q. Lowe
Clay Chalkville
Lincoln Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 3-2 0:36
X. Endicott
Oxford
Lincoln Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:33
T. Horsley
Ashville
Asvhille Tri-Match
Round 1
215
11/28
W
F 3-2 1:09
L. Hernandez
Susan Moore Hs
Asvhille Tri-Match
Round 1
215
11/22
L
F 0-0
B.
Hayden
Hayden`s Thanksgiving Duals
Round 1
215
11/22
L
F 0-0
C. Livingston
Jasper
Hayden`s Thanksgiving Duals
Round 1
215
11/22
L
F 0-0
B. Thrash
Ashville
Hayden`s Thanksgiving Duals
Round 1
215
11/22
L
F 0-0
B. Murphree
Corner
Hayden`s Thanksgiving Duals
Round 1
215
11/22
L
F 0-0
L. McKendree
Springville
Hayden`s Thanksgiving Duals
Round 1
215
11/21
L
F 0-0
A. Hicks
Fultondale
Hayden Duals
Round 1
215
11/21
L
F 0-0
A. Hicks
Fultondale
Hayden`s Thanksgiving Duals
Round 1
215
11/17
W
F 0-0 1:15
L. Hernandez
Susan Moore Hs
JBP Duals 1
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:21
E. Barnes
Weaver
AHSAA 1A-4A North Super Section
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/10
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:31
H. Ingalsbe
White Plains
AHSAA 1A-4A North Super Section
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/10
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:08
B. Vandiver
Deshler
AHSAA 1A-4A North Super Section
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/01
L
F 9-1 2:42
J. Maddox
Shades Valley
Susan Moore: Southeastern, Saks, Austin
Round 1
220
02/01
L
F 0-0
J. Maddox
Shades Valley
Susan Moore: Southeastern, Saks, Austin
Round 1
220
02/01
L
F 0-0
L. Fletcher
Austin
Susan Moore: Southeastern, Saks, Austin
Round 1
285
01/25
L
F 0-0 0:15
A. Flores
Susan Moore
Hayden Duals
Champ. Round 1
220
01/20
W
F 4-4 3:13
R. MiddleBrook
Leeds
Ashville Duals
Round 1
220
01/19
L
F 9-0 2:23
L. Olson
Ashville
Ashville Duals
Round 1
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020