Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Crean
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
John Stark
John Stark Regional High School
NH
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
F 10-0 2:21
B. Lawrence
Triton
2024 BGS Brawl #4 - Concord NH
RR Rnd 3
D lbs
03/30
W
M FOR
S. Sargent
603FightClub
2024 BGS Brawl #4 - Concord NH
RR Rnd 2
D lbs
03/30
W
F 10-1 3:54
J. Roos
Bow
2024 BGS Brawl #4 - Concord NH
RR Rnd 1
D lbs
02/17
L
F 7-0 2:44
R. Phipps
Plymouth
2024 NHIAA Division III Championships
3rd Place
120 lbs
02/17
W
F 4-1 0:52
J. Roos
Bow
2024 NHIAA Division III Championships
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
02/17
L
F 8-4 3:36
B. Smiley
Souhegan
2024 NHIAA Division III Championships
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:37
M. Raymond
Pelham
2024 NHIAA Division III Championships
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/03
L
F 9-2 2:37
R. Phipps
Plymouth
2024 Plymouth Invitational
3rd Place
120 lbs
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:58
K. Sawyer
Plymouth
2024 Plymouth Invitational
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
02/03
L
F 6-0 2:11
M. Pini
Natick
2024 Plymouth Invitational
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:11
E. Torres
Conval
2024 Plymouth Invitational
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/03
W
F 10-0 2:41
K. Sawyer
Plymouth
2024 Plymouth Invitational
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/27
L
F 8-0 1:00
R. Cormier
Winnisquam
Capital City Classic 2024
Consi of 4
120 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 10-7
G. Osborne
Goffstown
Capital City Classic 2024
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
01/27
L
F 11-3 2:35
C. Burke
Concord
Capital City Classic 2024
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:47
J. Roos
Bow
Capital City Classic 2024
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:49
A. Doyle
Pinkerton Academy
Capital City Classic 2024
Round of 32
120 lbs
01/13
L
F 11-6 2:00
P. Jones
Massabesic
2024 Dan Gionet Memorial
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
01/13
L
F 13-2 4:27
L. O'BRIEN
Marblehead/Swampscott
2024 Dan Gionet Memorial
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:27
G. Percival
Pentucket
2024 Dan Gionet Memorial
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/06
L
F 6-2 2:37
B. Smiley
Souhegan
2024 Annual Minickiello Wrestling Tournament
5th Place
120 lbs
01/06
L
F 8-4 2:48
I. Spencer
Keene
2024 Annual Minickiello Wrestling Tournament
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
01/06
W
F 1-4 4:29
A. Doyle
Pinkerton Academy
2024 Annual Minickiello Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 4
120 lbs
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:27
L. Samson
White Mountains
2024 Annual Minickiello Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:37
O. Gray
Noble
2024 Annual Minickiello Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
12/28
L
F 4-5 1:29
P. Hunter
Mattanawcook
2023 Noble Invitational [ME]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
12/27
W
MD 15-3
G. Essancy
Camden Hills
2023 Noble Invitational [ME]
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
12/27
W
DEC 2-0 SV
R. Boisvert
Marshwood
2023 Noble Invitational [ME]
Consi of 16 #2
120 lbs
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:27
A. Cofone
Windham/GNG/Westbrook
2023 Noble Invitational [ME]
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 6-1
G. Turcotte
Hollis Brookline
2023 Nor'Easter Invitational
5th Place
120 lbs
12/16
L
F 13-2 3:23
J. Kaler
Bishop Guertin
2023 Nor'Easter Invitational
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-6 4:23
I. Aguirre
Goffstown
2023 Nor'Easter Invitational
Consi of 4
120 lbs
12/16
W
F 6-2 1:48
R. Phipps
Plymouth
2023 Nor'Easter Invitational
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
12/16
L
F 5-5 4:47
H. Palmer
Windham
2023 Nor'Easter Invitational
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/09
L
F 4-5 2:11
I. Spencer
Keene
ConVal Early Bird Tournament 2023
3rd Place
120 lbs
12/09
W
F 2-2 0:32
K. Sawyer
Plymouth
ConVal Early Bird Tournament 2023
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
12/09
L
F 5-0 0:41
A. Gauthier
Winnisquam
ConVal Early Bird Tournament 2023
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:13
C. Mao
Conval
ConVal Early Bird Tournament 2023
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:17
B. Mullen
Kearsarge
ConVal Early Bird Tournament 2023
Round of 16
120 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:44
L. Willis
NY
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
126 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:29
W. Sakoutis
NJ
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
126 lbs
02/18
L
F 9-0 1:31
A. Gauthier
Winnisquam
2023 NHIAA Division III Championships
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Onge
Kearsarge
2023 NHIAA Division III Championships
Consi of 4
126 lbs
02/18
L
F 12-6 4:42
L. Diamond
Plymouth
2023 NHIAA Division III Championships
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
02/04
L
F 8-0 2:20
V. Akhonen
Natick
Plymouth NH Tournament 2023
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
02/04
W
MD 12-0
L. Chasse
Portsmouth
Plymouth NH Tournament 2023
Consi of 4
126 lbs
02/04
W
F 3-2 0:31
A. Perren
Colchester
Plymouth NH Tournament 2023
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
02/04
W
F 4-0 2:06
H. Demers
Plymouth
Plymouth NH Tournament 2023
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
02/04
L
F 8-2 2:41
A. Sarfde
Souhegan
Plymouth NH Tournament 2023
Round of 16
126 lbs
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. NS
Concord
Capital City Classic 2023
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
01/28
W
M FOR
M. Mizula
Hollis Brookline
Capital City Classic 2023
Consi of 16 #2
126 lbs
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:32
H. Richard
Concord
Capital City Classic 2023
Round of 16
126 lbs
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:36
L. Johnson
Spaulding, VT
2023 Annual Minickiello Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 4
126 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:27
O. Gregg
Team Zeras
2023 Annual Minickiello Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
01/07
W
F 4-2 1:28
G. Menchion
Team Zeras
2023 Annual Minickiello Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:36
B. Schultz
Raymond Rams
2023 Annual Minickiello Wrestling Tournament
Consi of 16 #2
126 lbs
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:31
B. Ploss
Newport
2023 Annual Minickiello Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
126 lbs
12/18
L
F 0-0 0:41
S. Beaulieu
Lebanon
2022 Nor'Easter Invitational
Consi of 4
126 lbs
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:13
B. Reeves
Goffstown
2022 Nor'Easter Invitational
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
12/18
W
F 7-10 5:08
J. Pacheco
Nashua South
2022 Nor'Easter Invitational
Round of 16
126 lbs
12/10
L
F 8-1 1:58
A. Sarabis
Bedford
ConVal Early Bird Tournament 2022
3rd Place
126 lbs
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Henley
Conval
ConVal Early Bird Tournament 2022
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:45
A. Gauthier
Winnisquam
ConVal Early Bird Tournament 2022
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
12/10
W
F 8-7 2:43
D. Stevens
Conval
ConVal Early Bird Tournament 2022
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024