Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Haines
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Deerfield
Team Nazar
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 10-3 5:33
C. Hagner
Laconia
WIAA D3 Sect D @ Dodgeland
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
02/10
L
F 8-3 3:05
T. Joseph
Johnson Creek
WIAA D3 Reg DII @ Waterloo
Placement (16 Man)
165
02/10
W
MD 14-3
B. Gregor
Living Word Luth.
WIAA D3 Reg DII @ Waterloo
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/10
W
F 4-2 5:04
D. Sturgill
Waterloo
WIAA D3 Reg DII @ Waterloo
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/10
W
NC 0-0
B. Gregor
Living Word Luth.
WIAA D3 Reg DII @ Waterloo
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 7-1 3:08
E. Bryant
Hustisford
2024 Trailways Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
02/03
W
F 6-2 2:59
R. Link
Dodgeland
2024 Trailways Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
02/03
L
F 15-1 4:41
T. Eckstein
Markesan
2024 Trailways Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:25
M. Douma
Rio/Camb-Fries/Fall River/Randolph
2024 Trailways Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:18
M. Douma
Rio/Cam.-Fr./Fall Riv./Rand.
Deerfield MultiDual
Round 1
175
01/27
L
F 6-8 5:51
J. Ebel
Jefferson
Deerfield Scramble 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 12-1 2:26
G. McEvoy
Martin Luther
Deerfield Scramble 2024
Round 4 (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
DEC 5-3
K. Kolden
De Soto
Deerfield Scramble 2024
Round 3 (16 Man)
175
01/27
L
DEC 6-3
N. Goehring
Random Lake
Deerfield Scramble 2024
Round 2 (16 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 14-2 2:18
O. Billingsly
Milw. Bradley T./Car. S/Arts/Juneau
Deerfield Scramble 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/26
W
F 0-0 5:10
E. Bryant
Hustisford
Deerfield MultiDual
Round 1
175
01/25
W
DEC 7-0
R. Zernzach
Lourdes Ac./Valley Chr. (Osh.)
Deerfield MultiDual
Round 1
175
01/24
L
F 0-0 1:23
C. Brandenburg
Janesville Parker
Deerfield Quad
Round 1
175
01/19
W
F 0-0 0:36
A. Pigos
Horicon
Horicon Quad
Round 1
175
01/14
W
DEC 7-1
D. Riener
Palmyra-Eagle
Oakfield Quad
Round 1
190
01/05
W
F 0-0 3:31
J. Banyasz
Dodgeland
Dodgeland Quad
Round 1
190
01/05
W
DEC 11-4
C. Schmidt
Johnson Creek
Dodgeland Quad
Round 1
190
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Dishneau
Watertown
Dodgeland Quad
Round 1
190
12/22
W
F 12-8 5:17
J. Cebery
Montello
Demon Holiday Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
12/22
W
F 9-1 5:56
C. Schmidt
Johnson Creek
Demon Holiday Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
190
12/22
L
F 4-2 3:27
D. Beighton
Delavan-Darien
Demon Holiday Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
12/21
W
DEC 9-6
J. Banyasz
Dodgeland
Demon Holiday Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
190
12/18
W
F 0-0 3:22
S. Winkel
Watertown Luther Prep School
Bill McCreary Duals Turner
Round 1
215
12/18
W
MD 14-2
B. Holdorf
Columbus
Bill McCreary Duals Turner
Round 1
190
12/17
L
F 6-2
C. Recob
Fort Atkinson
Bill McCreary Duals Turner
Round 1
215
12/11
W
F 0-0 5:05
N. Lightbody
Brookfield Central
Tide Invite
Round 1
190
12/11
W
MD 12-4
H. Perenich
Madison Memorial
Tide Invite
Round 1
190
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:30
C. Wesley
Janesville Parker
Tide Invite
Round 1
190
12/09
W
F 6-1 3:45
Z. Troeger
Edgerton
Tide Invite
Round 1
190
12/02
W
F 4-2 1:27
F. Austin
Cuba City
2023 Jefferson Varsity Invite
Round 5 (6, 8) Round 3 (3, 4) Round 6 (10 man)
190
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:14
O. Burling
Lake Mills
2023 Jefferson Varsity Invite
Round 4 (6, 8) Round 5 (10 man)
190
12/02
L
F 3-0 2:49
N. Hanefeld
Markesan
2023 Jefferson Varsity Invite
Round 3 (6, 8) Round 2 (3, 4 man) Round 4 (10)
190
12/02
W
MD 14-2
A. Unke
Jefferson
2023 Jefferson Varsity Invite
Round 2 (6, 8) Round 3 (10 man)
190
12/02
W
TF 20-5 6:00
T. Cobb
Marshall
2023 Jefferson Varsity Invite
Round 1 (3, 4, 6, 8) Round 2 (10 man)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/18
L
F 7-3 2:57
J. Lawrence
Waukesha West Wrestling
ROCKET RUMBLE - Under The Lights!
Round 4
170-175
06/18
W
DEC 10-3
A. Rodriguez
Yung guns
ROCKET RUMBLE - Under The Lights!
Round 3
170-175
06/17
L
F 4-1 2:27
O. Morgan
Cedar Grove Belgium
ROCKET RUMBLE - Under The Lights!
Round 2
170-175
06/17
W
F 4-1 1:33
M. Muñoz
Manitowoc Wrestling
ROCKET RUMBLE - Under The Lights!
Round 1
170-175
01/26
L
F 0-0
K. Guy
Crivitz
Lourdes Academy Quad
Round 1
195
01/24
W
F 9-2 6:04
R. Zernzach
Lourdes Ac./Valley Chr. (Osh.)
Lourdes Academy Quad
Round 1
182
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:53
G. Hale
Lake Mills
Deerfield @ Lake Mills
Round 1
182
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022