Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Heard
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
MD 9-1
B. Covin
Oak Grove
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 3 - Friday 4/5/6/7A
1A-4A 157
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
C. Mayfield
Cleburne County
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Round 1 - Thursday 4/6/7A
1A-4A 157
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
W. Crocker
Randolph
AHSAA Super Section North
Placement 5th
1A-4A 157
02/10
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:34
C. Thornton
Weaver
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 8
1A-4A 157
02/10
W
Replay
F 8-0 3:14
L. Gunning
Pleasant Valley
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 7
1A-4A 157
02/10
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
J. Hart
Dora
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 5
1A-4A 157
02/09
W
Replay
F 4-2 4:56
J. Morris
Alabama School of Cyber Technology and Engineering
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 3
1A-4A 157
02/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:00
L. Howard
Wilson
AHSAA Super Section North
Rd 2
1A-4A 157
01/27
L
F 12-4 2:21
C. Lenhardt
New Hope HS
Piedmont Dogfight Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
159
01/27
L
DEC 6-0
C. Tidwell
Piedmont
Piedmont Dogfight Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
159
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:16
B. Rouse
Dora
Piedmont Dogfight Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
159
01/25
L
TF 16-0
A. Green
Alexandria HS
ASB TRI #3
Round 1
157
01/20
L
MD 13-0
G. Leo
St. Andrew`s Episcopal School
Donnie Belser Memorial
Placement Matches (8 Man)
159
01/20
W
DEC 10-4
C. Savage
American Christian Academy
Donnie Belser Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
159
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:43
K. Simpson
Lincoln
Donnie Belser Memorial
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
159
01/20
L
TF 15-0 4:36
C. Mayfield
Cleburne County
Donnie Belser Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
159
01/10
W
DEC 6-2
C. Champion
Ranburne
Ranburne Tri-match #3
Round 1
157
01/03
L
F 2-0 2:03
A. Green
Alexandria HS
Calhoun County Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
159
01/03
L
F 2-0 1:40
D. Smart
Piedmont
Calhoun County Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
159
01/02
W
F 8-2 3:07
L. Gunning
Pleasant Valley
1A-4A Region 6 Duals
Round 1
157
01/02
L
MD 8-0
D. Barnes
Weaver
1A-4A Region 6 Duals
Round 1
157
01/02
L
F 2-0 1:13
C. Tidwell
Piedmont
1A-4A Region 6 Duals
Round 1
157
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:18
M. Ford
Saks Sr
White Plains @ Saks Sr
Round 1
144
12/02
L
F 4-0 1:46
K. DELINE
Alexandria HS
Lamar Wade Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:57
D. Brown
Weaver
Lamar Wade Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 3-2 TB1
L. cruz
---
AHSAA 1A-4A North Super Section
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
Replay
F 10-0 4:01
H. Sparks
Pleasant Valley
AHSAA 1A-4A North Super Section
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:08
D. Herrick
Cherokee County
AHSAA 1A-4A North Super Section
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
A. Brame
Ohatchee
AHSAA 1A-4A North Super Section
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 0-0
H. Sparks
Pleasant Valley
Wellborn Senior Night Quad
Round 1
138
02/03
L
F 0-0
T. Thurman
Saks Sr
WP Early Tri
Round 1
138
02/01
W
F 2-0 3:32
Z. Wilson
Walter Wellborn
Wellborn Senior Night Quad
Round 1
138
02/01
W
MD 11-0
H. Sparks
Pleasant Valley
Wellborn Senior Night Quad
Round 1
138
01/31
L
DEC 8-1
D. WINFREY
Alabama School for the Blind
Wellborn Senior Night Quad
Round 1
138
01/31
L
DEC 8-1
D. WINFREY
Alabama School for the Blind
Wellborn Senior Night Quad
Round 1
138
01/27
W
F 0-2 0:52
T. Duke
Saint Clair County
Ashville Quad
Round 1
138
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:57
T. Thurman
Saks Sr
Saks Tri #3
Round 1
138
01/25
W
F 4-5 4:31
H. Harbin
Southside, Gadsden
Saks Tri #3
Round 1
138
01/21
L
DEC 4-0
J. Thomas
Lincoln
Donnie Belser Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
01/21
L
MD 8-0
A. MAYFIELD
Cleburne County
Donnie Belser Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
01/18
L
TF 19-2
B. House
Pleasant Valley
Ohatchee vs White Plains
Round 1
138
01/18
W
DEC 9-4
A. Brame
Ohatchee
Ohatchee vs White Plains
Round 1
138
01/06
L
DEC 11-10
E. Tuiolosega
Ohatchee
1A-4A Region 6 Duals
Round 1
145
01/02
L
F 7-0 3:35
G. Torres
Weaver
Calhoun County Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
140
01/02
W
DEC 8-7
A. Brame
Ohatchee
Calhoun County Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
01/02
L
MD 12-0
T. Williams
Oxford
Calhoun County Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024