Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mason Funck
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
De La Salle
DeLaSalle
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
J. Sonnier
St. Edmund
LHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback
D 3 106
02/02
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
T. Buller
South Beauregard
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 3 106
01/18
L
F 0-0
A. Jordan
John Curtis Christian
DLS vs John Curtis vs John Ehret
Round 1
106
01/12
L
F 13-2 3:34
L. Leblanc
Fisher
51st Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 2 & Conso Round 1
106
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:56
B. Latino
Lakeshore
51st Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 1
106
01/11
L
F 0-0 2:52
E. Taylor
Destrehan
De La Salle @ Destrehan
Round 1
106
12/30
L
MD 17-5
C. Termine
Archbishop Shaw
2nd Annual Jimmy Vidrine D3 Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 4-0 1:23
T. Buller
South Beauregard
2nd Annual Jimmy Vidrine D3 Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:25
R. Bordelon
Archbishop Hannan
2nd Annual Jimmy Vidrine D3 Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:00
P. Chambers
Evangel Christian
2nd Annual Jimmy Vidrine D3 Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:33
M. Davis
Erath
2nd Annual Jimmy Vidrine D3 Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/23
L
F 8-2 3:21
H. Banks
St. Thomas Catholic (TX)
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Placement Matches
106
12/23
W
F 5-0 2:53
J. Termulo
Bishop Lynch (TX)
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Semis & Consolation
106
12/23
L
F 11-5 2:53
E. Carter
Southside (AL)
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
106
12/22
L
F 5-0 1:54
A. Carrion
Lafayette
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
106
12/22
L
F 2-0 0:58
Q. Carroll
Vancleave (MS)
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
106
12/22
L
F 10-5 4:52
G. Depoe
Pace (FL)
2023 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
106
12/17
L
DEC 15-8
K. Nguyen
Dutchtown
Belle Chasse/Jovany Cortes Duals
Round 1
106
12/17
L
F 0-0
E. Shepherd
Belle Chasse
Belle Chasse/Jovany Cortes Duals
Round 1
113
12/16
L
F 0-0
E. Wright
Holy Cross
Belle Chasse/Jovany Cortes Duals
Round 1
106
12/10
W
F 0-0
A. Higginbotham
Rosepine
Hannan Dual Scramble
Round 1
106
12/10
L
F 0-0
A. Benton
John Curtis Christian
Hannan Dual Scramble
Round 1
113
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:23
L. Ritchie
Archbishop Rummel
Trygg/Sara Memorial
QUARTERS. 8-16-32 man
106
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:54
J. Gillenwater
Thomas Jefferson
Trygg/Sara Memorial
Champ rounds 1 (16 man) and 2 (32 man)
106
11/30
L
F 0-0
B. Hunter
Jesuit
Jesuit @ De La Salle
Round 1
106
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Moskowitz
Ocean Springs
2023 Crusader Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
11/25
L
F 7-2 3:13
M. Vasquez
Brother Martin
2023 Crusader Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
11/25
L
F 4-2 1:21
C. Coleman
Sam Houston
2023 Crusader Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
11/25
L
MD 11-3
J. Guhman
Archbishop Rummel
2023 Crusader Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
11/18
L
F 4-1 3:15
Y. Hea
NOMMA
2023 Bulldog Brawl
Placement Round
106
11/18
L
F 7-0 2:13
H. Kahla
Chalmette
2023 Bulldog Brawl
Round 5 All
106
11/18
W
F 14-5 3:14
M. Shorty
John Ehret
2023 Bulldog Brawl
Round 3 All
106
11/18
W
F 8-2 3:39
C. Ayala
St. Pauls
2023 Bulldog Brawl
Round 2 All
106
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:03
L. Alexius
Mandeville
2023 Bulldog Brawl
Round 1 All
106
11/16
W
F 0-0
M. Harrison
Covington
Covington @ De La Salle
Round 1
106
11/11
L
F 10-0 4:22
A. Thai
Dutchtown
Lakeshore Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
11/11
W
F 2-2 1:21
P. Schmidt
De La Salle
Lakeshore Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Travis
Terrebonne
Lakeshore Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
11/11
W
F 4-0 0:53
K. Flake
Riverdale
Lakeshore Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
11/11
L
TF 16-1 3:41
C. Poore
Fontainebleau
Lakeshore Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
11/09
L
F 8-5 4:48
K. Muscarello
Archbishop Shaw
tri meet/ NOMMA/DLS @ Shaw
Round 1
106
11/04
L
DEC 13-6
J. Larkins
Airline
2023 Warrior Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
11/04
L
DEC 9-8
B. Gibson
Airline
2023 Warrior Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
F 3-4 2:58
J. Fruge
Kaplan
LHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback
D 3 106
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
C. Judice
Archbishop Shaw
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 3 106
01/21
L
F 9-0 1:50
J. Smith
Riverdale
Titan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:04
B. Latino
Lakeshore
Titan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/12
W
DEC 6-4
H. Murphy
Ocean Springs High School
Curtis/Dela Salle/Ocean Springs Tri
Round 1
106
01/12
L
F 0-0
C. Riley
John Curtis Christian
Curtis/Dela Salle/Ocean Springs Tri
Round 1
106
01/07
L
F 7-1 4:57
L. Bergeron
Basile
Inaugural Jimmy Vidrine D3 Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:43
I. Avila
Evangel Christian
Inaugural Jimmy Vidrine D3 Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/07
L
F 9-7 4:19
A. Benton
John Curtis Christian
Inaugural Jimmy Vidrine D3 Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/07
W
DEC 14-8
J. Fruge
Kaplan
Inaugural Jimmy Vidrine D3 Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/04
L
TF 17-2
C. Judice
Archbishop Shaw
Archbishop Shaw @ De La Salle
Round 1
106
12/22
L
F 6-6 4:45
B. Siegel
St. Thomas Catholic (TX)
2022 Trey Culotta Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
106
12/22
W
F 8-4 2:59
I. Knudsen
Benton
2022 Trey Culotta Invitational
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
106
12/22
L
F 4-2 1:35
W. Fontenot
Brother Martin
2022 Trey Culotta Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
106
12/22
W
F 4-6 3:53
B. Siegel
St. Thomas Catholic (TX)
2022 Trey Culotta Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
106
12/21
L
DEC 15-9
L. Poellnitz
McAdory (AL)
2022 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
106
12/21
L
F 4-0 1:39
I. Smout
---
2022 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
106
12/21
L
F 13-0 2:19
B. Latino
Lakeshore
2022 Trey Culotta Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/01
L
F 0-0
C. Poore
Fontainebleau
De LaSalle/Fontainebleau/Pearl River Trimeet
Champ. Round 1
106
12/01
W
DEC 16-11
A. Langston
Pearl River
De LaSalle/Fontainebleau/Pearl River Trimeet
Champ. Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024