Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Isaiah Williams
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 5-1 2:56
H. Barnhart
Helias Catholic
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
02/17
L
F 4-1 3:02
J. Colon
Winnetonka
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:46
R. Kidd
Winnetonka
Grandview, Center, Ruskin, Winnetonka Quad
Round 1
215
01/26
L
F 5-0 0:10
C. Ebrecht
Olathe South
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 2
215
01/26
L
F 3-5 2:51
Z. Butler
Summit Christian Academy
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 1
215
01/26
L
F 6-3 3:44
W. Sapp
Smithville
Smithville @ Grandview
Round 1
215
01/21
W
F 10-3 4:05
D. LaValley
Raymore-Peculiar
Alan Isom Invitational
5th Place
215
01/20
W
F 5-0 2:56
Z. Butler
Summit Christian
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 5
215
01/20
L
DEC 7-3
C. Cruz
Knob Noster
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 3
215
01/20
L
F 8-1 3:17
G. Prati
Smithville
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 2
215
01/20
W
DEC 6-2
K. Nji
Raytown South
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 1
215
01/18
L
F 4-0 1:10
L. Crowley
Excelsior Springs
Grandview @ Excelsior Springs
Round 1
215
01/13
W
F 0-0 1:27
J. Strawn
Topeka HS
Topeka High Invitational - Boys
Cons Finals
215
01/13
W
F 10-0 3:16
Z. Butler
Summit Christian Academy
Topeka High Invitational - Boys
Round 4
215
01/13
L
F 7-1 2:52
T. Hutchinson
Council Grove HS/Allen-Northern Heights HS
Topeka High Invitational - Boys
Round 3
215
01/03
W
DEC 5-2
K. Nji
Raytown South
Kearney/Grandview/Ray South Tri
Round 1
215
01/03
L
F 0-0
J. Romero
Kearney
Kearney/Grandview/Ray South Tri
Round 1
215
12/14
W
F 5-0 2:14
E. Meadows
Central (St. Joseph)
St. Joe Central, Grandview, NKC Tri
Round 1
215
12/14
L
F 5-1 3:07
K. Rhymes
North Kansas City
St. Joe Central, Grandview, NKC Tri
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:55
R. Baca
Center
Center Tri
Round 1
190
02/03
L
F 8-0 2:19
I. Ojeda
Ruskin
Center Tri
Round 1
190
01/28
L
DEC 5-3 SV
G. Fix
Shawnee Mission East
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 5
190
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Butler
Summit Christian Academy
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 4
190
01/28
L
F 8-6 5:20
D. Avery
Ruskin
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 3
190
01/27
L
F 11-4 2:25
A. Vandenberg
Clinton
Grandview HS Wrestling Invite
Rd 2
190
01/21
L
F 3-0 2:16
S. Pilkinton
Raytown
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 9 (Non-Finals)
190
01/21
W
DEC 8-4
O. Goss
Lincoln College Prep
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 8 (Semis/Consi Semis)
190
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:18
T. Ramsey
East (Kansas City)
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 6 (Quarters)
190
01/21
L
MD 11-3
J. Kennedy
University Academy Charter
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 5
190
01/21
L
F 6-4 3:56
W. Pieters
Raytown
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 3
190
01/20
L
F 9-2 4:37
A. Krahn
Smithville
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 1
190
01/15
L
F 10-0 3:05
N. Williams
Bentonville
Tiger Pride Battle
Placement
190
01/14
L
F 3-2 1:47
R. Medlock
Marshfield
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 5
190
01/14
L
F 8-3 1:26
W. Stanton
Mid-Buchanon
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 4
190
01/14
L
F 5-0 0:58
C. Muscia
Lebanon
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 3
190
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:51
J. Coats
West Plains
Tiger Pride Battle
Round 1
190
01/12
L
F 6-0 2:23
A. Robeson
Smithville
Grandview @ Smithville
Round 1
190
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:20
S. Hall
Winnetonka
Grandview @ Winnetonka
Round 1
190
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024