Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristan Vann
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Braves Wrestling Club
Lake Gibson
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
F 6-6 3:10
D. King
New Smyrna Beach Sr H S
FHSAA State Championships
2nd WB (16 Man)
2A 195
03/03
W
Replay
F 6-0 4:08
G. Bradley
Bayside
FHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
2A 195
03/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
I. Shevchook
Oakleaf
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 195
01/29
L
MD 14-6
A. Cervantes
South Dade
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
195
01/28
W
DEC 8-7
C. Gonzalez
North Port H.S.
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
195
01/28
W
F 6-1 5:27
P. Class
Springstead
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
195
01/27
W
F 0-0 0:15
R. Piloto
Naples
Colby Singletary Memorial Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
195
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
W. Poe
Fleming Island
FHSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
195
01/20
L
Replay
MD 14-6
N. Box
Charlotte Hs
FHSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
195
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
P. Class
Springstead
FHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
195
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:09
A. Debouver
Deltona
2A Region 2 Semifinals 7/8
Semifinals (4 Team)
222
01/12
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
A. Gatton
Winter Springs
2A Region 2 Semifinals 7/8
Finals (4 Team)
222
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:34
J. Mccutchen
Mill Creek High
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
195
06/17
L
Replay
F 0-0 2:24
E. Larsen
Bulldog Wrestling
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
195
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
C. Crace
Brownsburg
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement (16 Team)
195
06/17
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:41
M. Roberts
Maximum Performance
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
195
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
G. Pool
Centerville Elks
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
195
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
C. Crace
Brownsburg
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
195
06/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
A. Weimer
Springboro
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
195
06/17
W
Replay
F 10-4 3:09
H. Davis
Strongsville
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
195
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
J. Fox
Fight Barn
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
195
06/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
R. Cristobal
Explorer WC
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
195
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022