Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyeson Habbinga
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 7-0
B. Rice
Spartans
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 7
126
02/11
L
F 14-2 2:57
E. Gahl
Spartans
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 6
126
02/11
W
MD 12-3
A. VanDoren
North White
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 4
126
02/11
W
DEC 12-9
K. Daring
Columbia City
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 2
126
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:26
E. Zabel
Caston High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 1 (64 Man)
126
01/27
W
DEC 8-1
T. *
Carmel
IHSAA Frankfort Sectional
Placement Matches
126
01/27
L
F 2-5 2:46
L. Roa
Frankfort
IHSAA Frankfort Sectional
Consi Semis
126
01/27
W
F 9-9 4:57
C. Spanhook
Lebanon
IHSAA Frankfort Sectional
Semis and WB
126
01/27
L
DEC 7-0
O. Ingalls
Fishers
IHSAA Frankfort Sectional
Quarters
126
01/20
L
F 7-2 3:30
E. Williams
Eastern
Hoosier Heartland V Championship 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 6-6 3:29
B. Terrell
Delphi
Hoosier Heartland V Championship 2024
Semis (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:38
L. Eller
Rossville
Hoosier Heartland V Championship 2024
Quarters (16 Man)
126
01/17
W
F 10-2 4:26
N. Moore
Western Boone
Western Boone @ Clinton Prairie
Round 1
126
01/12
W
F 10-2 2:42
J. Escobar-Compean
Benton Central
Benton Central @ Clinton Prairie
Round 1
126
01/06
W
DEC 11-5
K. Jacobs
Clinton Central
2024 Maconaquah Wrestling Invitational
5th Place Matches
126
01/06
L
DEC 7-4
M. Grist
Lewis Cass
2024 Maconaquah Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/06
W
MD 9-1
W. Smith
Southwood
2024 Maconaquah Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 2-2 0:49
K. Jacobs
Clinton Central
2024 Maconaquah Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 9-12 3:58
A. Erla
Elkhart
John McKee Memorial Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 7-9 3:30
A. Bowyer
Caston
John McKee Memorial Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:27
L. Horn
Rochester
John McKee Memorial Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
TF 19-2 5:02
J. Borkholder
Concord
John McKee Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 4-0 0:54
M. Hartwig
Northwestern
John McKee Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/09
L
F 2-2 2:28
R. Kaplan
West Lafayette
Clinton Prairie Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
DEC 6-4
X. Huynh
Hamilton Southeastern
Clinton Prairie Invitational 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:59
R. Kieth
Cowan
Clinton Prairie Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 6-9 3:52
D. McCool
Tri-Central
Clinton Prairie Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 9-1 5:27
P. Moss
Rossville
Clinton Prairie Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/04
W
F 5-0 1:50
C. Ford
Wheeler
Winamac Super 8
Round 1
126
12/02
W
F 2-0
G. Riffle
Triton
Clinton Prairie vs. Triton
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
L
F 23-9 5:32
I. Garland
Western Boone
Clinton Prairie @ Western Boone
Round 1
120
01/15
W
F 0-0 2:34
A.
Eastern (Greentown)
Clinton Prairie @ Eastern (Greentown)
Round 1
113
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:28
T. Lord
Sheridan
Clinton Prairie @ Sheridan
Round 1
113
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:52
O. Whitlow
Sheridan
Clinton Prairie @ Sheridan
Round 1
113
01/07
W
F 18-8 3:49
M. Shenefield
Southwood
2023 Maconaquah Wrestling Invitational
7th Place Matches
113
01/07
L
F 4-4 2:13
C. Copeland
Lewis Cass
2023 Maconaquah Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 4-3 3:38
H. Bernfield
Delphi
2023 Maconaquah Wrestling Invitational
Prelims Round 2
113
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:10
B. Raber
Maconaquah
2023 Maconaquah Wrestling Invitational
Prelims Round 1
113
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020