Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Courtney Briones
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Schuyler
Schuyler Girls
Warrior Girls Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 17-12
M. Olson
Waverly Girls
NSAA Girls District 3
Consi Semis
115
02/09
L
TF 20-3 3:53
A. Darling
Wahoo Girls
NSAA Girls District 3
Semis and WB5
115
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:28
S. Swarm
Kearney Girls
NSAA Girls District 3
Quarters and WB3
115
02/03
W
F 4-4 1:54
B. Gress
High Plains Community Girls
NSAA Girls Subdistrict 3A
Semis and WB5
115
02/03
W
DEC 14-10
D. Watts
Blue River Girls
NSAA Girls Subdistrict 3A
Quarters and WB3
115
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:40
B. Tellez
Dorchester Girls
NSAA Girls Subdistrict 3A
Round 2
115
01/27
W
F 2-7 1:49
L. Luna
Boone Central Girls
Dale Bonge Girls Invite- Boone Central
Finals
115
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:54
N. Pond
Schuyler Girls
Dale Bonge Girls Invite- Boone Central
Semis
115
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:23
H. Burris
Wayne Girls
Dale Bonge Girls Invite- Boone Central
Round 2
115
01/04
L
F 4-3 2:37
A. Darling
Wahoo Girls
Norm Manstedt Girls Inv
Round 6
115 A
01/04
W
F 1-2 1:21
P. Wyatt
Aurora Girls
Norm Manstedt Girls Inv
Round 5
115 A
01/04
L
F 10-3 2:52
J. Williams
Grand Island Girls
Norm Manstedt Girls Inv
Round 4
115 A
01/04
W
F 2-2 1:10
K. Evans
Bellevue East Girls
Norm Manstedt Girls Inv
Round 2
115 A
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:18
K. Petsch
Seward
Cryin` Creek Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
115
12/22
W
F 4-0 1:34
J. Chlopek
Millard South
Cryin` Creek Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
115
12/22
L
DEC 9-3
T. Astorino
Papillion LaVista
Cryin` Creek Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
115
12/22
W
F 4-5 3:31
T. Berg
West Point
Cryin` Creek Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
115
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Vega
South Sioux City Girls
Schuyler Girls @ South Sioux City Girls
Round 1
115
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:31
R. VanHorn
Crete Girls
Crete Girls @ Schuyler Girls
Round 1
115
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 2-5 2:13
A. Hofeling
Beatrice Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/12
W
F 3-2 0:46
V. Gonzalez
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/11
L
F 8-1 2:25
S. Phelps
Sandhills Valley
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/10
W
F 5-0 2:04
S. Velasquez
Lexington Girls
Crete High Invite
Placements 3rd, 5th (Mats 1,4,5)
G-115
12/10
W
F 7-1 2:44
N. Pond
Schuyler Girls
Crete High Invite
Round 5 (Consi Semi)
G-115
12/10
L
F 8-5 3:19
M. Maschmann
Beatrice Girls
Crete High Invite
Round 4 ( Semis)
G-115
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:36
E. Miranda
Schuyler Girls
Crete High Invite
Round 2 (Quarters)
G-115
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024