Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Alvarez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cowboy Forever
Cowboy Wrestling Club
Rockvale
Spanish River
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Harding
ATT/Mocco Wrestling Academy
AAU Spring Fling at Olympic Heights - Folkstyle
Round 1 (3 Man)
150
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
O. Faris
Western
FHSAA State Championships
---
150 3A
03/02
W
Replay
F 6-2 3:59
J. Vukajlovic
Lake Brantley Hs
FHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150 3A
03/01
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
Z. Ruiz
Columbus
FHSAA State Championships
---
150 3A
03/01
W
DEC 7-5
A. Sanchez
Seminole (Sanford)
FHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150 3A
03/01
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Aviles
South Dade
FHSAA State Championships
---
150 3A
02/29
W
F 6-3 2:26
L. BEVER
Bloomingdale Sr
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 150
02/24
L
DEC 3-2
M. Archambault
Olympic Heights
FHSAA 3A R3
Placement Matches
150
02/24
W
DEC 3-1
C. Snowney
Jupiter
FHSAA 3A R3
Round 4 (semis and WB)
150
02/23
W
F 9-4 4:47
J. Gomez
Harmony
FHSAA 3A R3
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
150
02/23
W
MD 13-2
C. Cassidy
Ft Pierce Central
FHSAA 3A R3
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/15
L
DEC 3-2
M. Archambault
Olympic Heights
FHSAA 3A D12
Placements
150
02/15
W
F 3-0 2:39
A. Lopez
Park Vista Community
FHSAA 3A D12
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
150
02/03
W
DEC 14-11
M. Archambault
Olympic Heights
2024 PBCWHOF Championships
1st Place Match
150
02/03
W
DEC 9-6
C. Snowney
Jupiter
2024 PBCWHOF Championships
Saturday Semis
150
02/03
W
MD 10-0
N. Gray
Wellington
2024 PBCWHOF Championships
Friday R4
150
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:39
N. Cain
Palm Beach Lakes Hs
2024 PBCWHOF Championships
Friday R2
150
01/27
W
F 4-2 2:50
C. Snowney
Jupiter
9th Annual Tri-County Invitational
3rd Place Matches
150
01/27
W
F 8-0 1:27
M. Luis
Miami Palmetto
9th Annual Tri-County Invitational
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
150
01/27
L
DEC 3-0
M. Archambault
Olympic Heights
9th Annual Tri-County Invitational
Semis
150
01/27
W
F 11-2 4:19
S. Valdes
Miami Beach Senior
9th Annual Tri-County Invitational
Round 6A Quarters
150
01/26
W
F 6-1 3:56
M. Flora
Jupiter Christian
9th Annual Tri-County Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
150
01/26
W
F 5-0 3:02
J. Diaz
Miami Southridge HS
9th Annual Tri-County Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
150
01/17
W
F 0-0
J. Thomas
Santaluces
Spanish River @ Santaluces
Round 1
157
01/13
W
MD 16-3
A. Lopez
Park Vista Community
2024 Rumble At The Ridge
1st Place Matches
150
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:49
J. Lugo
William T Dwyer
2024 Rumble At The Ridge
Saturday R3 Semis
150
01/13
W
F 6-1 2:34
C. Noble
The Benjamin School
2024 Rumble At The Ridge
Quarters Friday
150
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:23
G. Kainac
Seminole Ridge
2024 Rumble At The Ridge
Boys R2
150
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Thomas
Santaluces
2024 Rumble At The Ridge
Boys R1
150
01/10
L
F 0-0 2:55
S. Smith
Warren Co.
Warren Co. @ Rockvale
Round 1
150
01/06
L
DEC 6-5
M. Archambault
Olympic Heights
2024 John Raich Memorial Tournament
1st Place Match
150
01/06
W
MD 10-2
J. Tobia
North Ft Myers
2024 John Raich Memorial Tournament
Round 6A
150
01/05
W
DEC 5-4
J. Diaz
Miami Southridge Hs
2024 John Raich Memorial Tournament
Round 4A
150
01/05
W
F 9-1 3:42
K. Grunt
Boca Raton Community H S
2024 John Raich Memorial Tournament
Round 2
150
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:54
E. Benfield
Centennial
Tri @ Centennial w Independence, Rockvale
Round 1
150
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:27
c. Bull
Soddy Daisy
Lester/Welsh Duals @ Tullahoma
Round 1
150
12/09
L
F 7-1 5:35
M. Spillers
Collierville
Lester/Welsh Duals @ Tullahoma
Round 1
150
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:34
S. Smith
Warren Co.
Lester/Welsh Duals @ Tullahoma
Round 1
150
12/08
L
F 6-8 3:38
C. Anderson
Oakland
Lester/Welsh Duals @ Tullahoma
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
J. Milord
LG Braves Garrnet
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
152
06/21
W
Replay
MD 14-4
E. Zeigler
Cedar Cliff High
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
160
06/21
W
Replay
F 14-4 5:17
*. DQ**Latta
Ohio Devils
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
06/21
W
Replay
F 20-6 5:02
C. Mitchell
Griffin Fang
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
06/21
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:18
C. Perez
Maximum Performance
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
152
06/21
W
Replay
F 9-1 3:40
B. Gerber
Eagles Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
152
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
R. Randolph
Westside WC
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
E. Zeigler
Cedar Cliff High
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
06/21
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:35
J. Jones
Austintown Fitch Falcons
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
152
03/03
L
Replay
MD 18-5
Y. Reina
Miami Southridge Hs
FHSAA State Championships
2nd WB (16 Man)
3A 152
03/03
L
Replay
F 13-1 3:00
G. Balmeceda
South Dade
FHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
3A 152
03/02
W
Replay
F 7-3 5:04
L. Forsberg
Oviedo
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 152
01/28
L
DEC 8-2
F. Rivas
Wellington Community HS
8th ANNUAL TRICOUNTY INVITATIONAL
R6 - 4th WB
152
01/28
L
MD 12-3
G. Angeles
Park Vista
8th ANNUAL TRICOUNTY INVITATIONAL
R4 - Quarters
152
01/27
W
F 4-4 4:45
E. Enzner
Olympic Heights
8th ANNUAL TRICOUNTY INVITATIONAL
R2 - A 2nd Champ
152
01/27
W
F 7-0 1:21
J. Bredski
St. Andrews
8th ANNUAL TRICOUNTY INVITATIONAL
R1
152
01/14
W
MD 10-0
J. Pentney
Jupiter
Rumble at the Ridge
1st Place Matches
152
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:56
S. Brockney
Jupiter
Rumble at the Ridge
Boys R4a Semis
152
01/14
W
F 8-1 2:16
P. Blakeney
Palm Beach Central(Wellington)
Rumble at the Ridge
Boys R2 1/4`s & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/14
W
F 10-0 2:31
D. Delgado
Royal Palm Beach
Rumble at the Ridge
Boys R1 (16 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:24
S. Kizun
W.T. Dwyer
2023 Palm Beach Gardens Invitational
1st Place Match
152
01/07
W
TF 16-1 4:00
M. Bryan
Lake Worth
2023 Palm Beach Gardens Invitational
Boys R4 Semis & Consol Round
152
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:06
A. McCormick
Atlantic
2023 Palm Beach Gardens Invitational
Boys R2 Quarters & 1st WB
152
11/30
W
F 8-1 2:38
S. Lupu
St. Andrews
Boca Raton HS Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
11/30
W
F 11-1 3:07
L. Horen
Boca Raton Community H S
Boca Raton HS Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
11/30
W
FOR 0-0
B. Lehrman
Olympic Heights
Boca Raton HS Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024