Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aiden Holcomb
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 9-0 2:24
M. Hopkins
Francis Howell Central
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 2
Semifinals
285
02/17
L
DEC 6-1
K. Breshears
Hickman
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 2
Quarterfinals
285
02/03
L
F 2-2 2:48
G. Atsepoyi
McCluer North
Riley Baker Invitational
Round 1 (10 Team)
285
02/03
L
F 5-0 1:32
J. Boucher
Eureka
Riley Baker Invitational
Placement
285
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:34
M. Johnson
Marquette
Riley Baker Invitational
Round 5 (10 Team)
285
02/02
L
F 7-1 1:33
B. Wunderlich
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Lafayette/Howell/Waynesville TRI
Round 1
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:43
L. Jenkins
Jefferson City
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/27
L
F 8-4 2:54
B. BARFIELD
North Point
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
01/20
L
DEC 6-5
O. Wood
Francis Howell Central
GAC Lower Level Boys Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:45
G. Hasten
Ft. Zumwalt South
GAC Lower Level Boys Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/18
W
F 4-1 3:40
J. Kline
Troy Buchanan
Troy v. Francis Howell
Round 1
285
01/04
L
F 2-0 2:00
K. Cordia
Union
Union/ Timberland Tri
Round 1
285
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. COOPER
Timberland
Union/ Timberland Tri
Round 1
285
12/07
L
DEC 7-6
S. Ihuoma
Ft. Zumwalt West
FZW Dual vs Francis Howell
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 8-0 2:15
Z. Adams
Ft. Zumwalt South
9th GAC Tournament
Round 4
215
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
P. Dwiggins
Ft. Zumwalt North
9th GAC Tournament
Round 3
215
01/21
L
F 7-0 1:43
A. Marischen
Troy Buchanan
9th GAC Tournament
Round 1
215
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:02
A. Higginbotham
Troy Buchanan
Troy Buchanan @ Howell
Round 1
285
01/09
W
F 10-6
G. Parko
Alton (Sr.)
Whitaker JV Duals (Granite City)
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024