Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Juan Munoz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
HARVEY
Harvey
Valley falcons
Whitney
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
MD 9-0
A. McSwain
Etiwanda Wrestling
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
142
07/08
W
DEC 8-6
K. Umali
Del Mar Wrestling
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
142
07/08
W
FOR 0-0
B. Riffner
San Dimas
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
142
07/08
L
F 2-0 2:27
G. Stephens
Thunder
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
142
02/13
L
F 0-0 1:12
L. Nair
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Painesville Invitational
Round 1
132
01/28
L
F 2-2 2:15
I. Borthwick
Kirtland
Chagrin Valley Conference HS Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
01/28
W
DEC 5-2
J. Strailey
Lakeside
Chagrin Valley Conference HS Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 2-2 2:28
C. Franko
Independence
Chagrin Valley Conference HS Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 9-2 4:28
L. Mead
Lutheran West
Chagrin Valley Conference HS Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:00
N. Tokar
Cuyahoga Hts.
Chagrin Valley Conference HS Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 10-0 2:55
C. Bezzeg
Perry
Chagrin Valley Conference HS Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/21
L
DEC 2-1
S. Selter
Lincoln (Lincoln)
2023 Del Oro JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
122
01/21
L
F 0-0 0:57
B. Lafnear
Live Oak
2023 Del Oro JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
122
01/21
W
F 8-0 2:46
E. Padilla
Williams
2023 Del Oro JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
122
01/21
W
F 3-0 2:59
L. Coy
MAUMEE
Dale Carroll Invitational
Round 1
132
01/07
W
F 2-0 3:38
H. Pham
Pleasant Grove
Vista Eagle JV Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113-121
01/07
W
DEC 8-3
T. Saeteurn
Monterey Trail
Vista Eagle JV Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113-121
01/07
L
DEC 12-6
S. Kolber
Tokay
Vista Eagle JV Invitational 2023
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113-121
01/07
W
MD 9-0
M. Torres
Woodland Christian
Vista Eagle JV Invitational 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113-121
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020