May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Laird Root
Results
Videos
News
1:48
74 kg 7th Place - Laird Root, Poway High School Wrestling vs Charlie Millard, Askren Wrestling Academy
Apr 27, 2024
10:06
74 kg Cons 4 - Laird Root, Poway High School Wrestling vs Zach Hanson, Minnesota
Apr 27, 2024
17:24
74 kg Cons 8 #2 - Joseph Blaze, Boilermaker RTC vs Laird Root, Poway High School Wrestling
Apr 27, 2024
6:24
74 kg Quarters - Laird Root, Poway High School Wrestling vs Joseph Sealey, Pennsylvania
Apr 27, 2024
1:05
74 kg Rnd Of 16 - Laird Root, Poway High School Wrestling vs Thomas Snipes, South Carolina
Apr 27, 2024
1:42
74 kg Rnd Of 32 - Laird Root, Poway High School Wrestling vs Logan Butzon, Viking RTC
Apr 26, 2024
7:54
74 kg Rnd Of 64 - Laird Root, Poway High School Wrestling vs Benjamin Smith, Lancaster Alliance Wrestling Club (LAW)
Apr 26, 2024
8:12
150 lbs Final - Brock Mantanona, Palm Desert vs Laird Root, Poway
Feb 25, 2024
10:12
150 lbs Semifinal - Miguel Estrada, Frontier vs Laird Root, Poway
Feb 24, 2024
6:18
150 lbs Quarterfinal - Noah Reynolds, Clovis vs Laird Root, Poway
Feb 23, 2024
3:36
150 lbs Round Of 16 - Anthony Manno, Newport Harbor vs Laird Root, Poway
Feb 23, 2024
5:54
150 lbs Round Of 32 - Laird Root, Poway vs Kaden Martinez, Ponderosa
Feb 22, 2024
2:06
150 lbs Round Of 64 - Lewis Saldivar, Bullard vs Laird Root, Poway
Feb 22, 2024
0:54
150 Boys Cons. Semi - Jase Gillespie, Rancho Bernardo vs Laird Root, Poway
Feb 17, 2024
8:18
150 Boys Semifinal - Laird Root, Poway vs Liam Gonzalez, Ramona
Feb 17, 2024
See More
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022