Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
KevyAnn Cowley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Thunder Basin
Thunder Basin High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/28
W
MD 21-9
I. Price
Aberdeen Central
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 4
154-156
06/28
W
F 2-0 1:15
C. Howe
Yankton
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 3
154-156
06/28
W
F 2-0 1:13
M. Bentson
Redwood Valley
Northern State Team Camp Indv.
Round 2
154-156
03/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:11
C. Ramos
Killdeer
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
138
03/18
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
J. Juenger
Rapid City Stevens
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
138
03/18
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
H. Hanson
Harding County Youth Wrestling
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 3
138
03/18
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
C. King
Dickinson Wrestling Club
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
64 and 32
138
03/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:29
Z. Eyes
Tatanka Tuff
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Round 1 (8, 5, 4, 3, 2) Round 2 (64, 32, 16)
138
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:29
W. Sellnow
Cheyenne East
Thunder Basin High School @ Cheyenne East
Round 1
138
02/04
W
F 2-2 1:30
W. Sellnow
Cheyenne East
Thunder Basin High School @ Cheyenne East
Round 1
138
02/04
W
F 9-1 5:02
G. Rodriguez
Central
Thunder Basin High School @ Central
Round 1
138
02/03
L
DEC 0-0
A. Santago
Laramie
Thunder Basin High School @ Laramie
Round 1
145
02/03
W
F 14-5 7:26
A. Santago
Laramie
Thunder Basin High School @ Laramie
Round 1
145
01/31
W
DEC 6-1
E. Hague
Kelly Walsh
Kelly Walsh @ Thunder Basin High School
Round 1
145
01/24
W
F 4-1 2:08
A. Hamm
Campbell County
Thunder Basin High School @ Campbell County
Round 1
145
01/20
L
F 4-0 4:31
Z. Irion
Sturgis Brown
Sturgis Brown vs. Thunder Basin High School
Round 1
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:56
B. Stewart
Cheyenne East
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Semis and WB3
138
02/19
W
DEC 8-4
A. Sawyer
Sheridan
WHSAA 4A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/19
L
F 13-3 5:58
S. Bates
Central
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Quarters and WB1
138
02/05
L
DEC 11-8
B. Stewart
Cheyenne East
Cheyenne East @ Thunder Basin High School
Round 1
138
02/05
L
DEC 11-8
B. Stewart
Cheyenne East
Cheyenne East @ Thunder Basin High School
Round 1
138
02/01
W
F 5-1 1:55
C. Richardson
Kelly Walsh
Thunder Basin High School @ Kelly Walsh
Round 1
138
01/25
W
TF 15-0
C. Herman
Campbell County
Campbell County @ Thunder Basin High School
Round 1
138
01/15
L
F 6-2 4:17
K. Vatnsdal
Billings West
Border
Champ. Round 1
145
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:56
D. Emborg
---
Border
Champ. Round 1
145
01/15
L
DEC 9-3
J. Roan
---
Border
Champ. Round 1
145
01/15
L
F 9-4 2:50
A. Winder
Laurel
Border
Champ. Round 1
145
01/14
W
NC 0-0
C. Blevins
Lingle-Fort Laramie
2022 12th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Placement Matches
138
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
L. Maxwell
Thunder Basin High School
2022 12th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 4
138
01/14
L
F 11-4 5:22
T. Elshere
Sturgis
2022 12th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 3 SF
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:19
C. Blevins
Lingle-Fort Laramie
2022 12th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 2
138
01/08
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:54
J. Holman
---
2022 JV Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 5
138-141
01/08
W
Replay
F 7-1 3:05
M. Sutton
Castle View
2022 JV Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 4
138-141
01/08
W
TF 16-1 5:45
C. Herman
Campbell County
2022 JV Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 3
138-141
01/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
V. Hime
Laramie
2022 JV Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 2
138-141
01/07
W
Replay
F 13-0 2:24
A. Richardson
Kelly Walsh
2022 JV Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 1
138-141
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:04
C. Allen
Rapid City Stevens
Thunder Basin High School @ Rapid City Stevens
Round 1
145
12/09
L
F 7-4 3:13
T. Powell
---
Chamberlain vs. Thunder Basin High School
Round 1
145
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023