Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Benya Salmasi
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
San Marcos
San Marcos (San Marcos)
San Marcos Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 8-5 4:39
T. Smith
Cathedral Catholic
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138 Boys
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:48
R. Guro
Mira Mesa
2024 SDS Boys and Girls Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
138 Boys
02/10
W
DEC 6-5
B. Wan
Torrey Pines
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Placement 3rd through 10th
138
02/10
L
F 0-0 4:56
F. Saroldi-Gonzalez
Patrick Henry
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Cons Semis
138
02/10
W
DEC 10-5
L. Nelms
Carlsbad
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Semi`s and Cons
138
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:48
C. Ramirez
Canyon Crest Academy
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:44
P. Kelly
Poway
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Qtrs and Cons
138
02/10
W
DEC 11-5
L. Nelms
Carlsbad
2024 SDS Boys CIF DIV 1
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:52
N. Calderon
Brawley Union
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
142
01/27
W
DEC 6-5
M. Molina
Bonita Vista
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
142
01/26
W
MD 9-1
R. Gosek
Granite Hills (El Cajon)
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
142
01/26
L
DEC 10-5
K. Huerta-Urbalejo
Kofa
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
142
01/26
W
F 5-1 1:57
G. Spears
El Capitan
60th Annual Holtville Rotary Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
142
10/15
L
Replay
F 12-0 1:56
S. Gerlach
Red Mountain WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 64 #2
150 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 3-14 3:42
B. Park
Great Oak HS
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 64 #1
150 lbs
10/14
L
Replay
TF 19-2 3:48
C. Laws-Albano
Aces Wr Acd
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 128
150 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 5-5 2:19
D. Ulloa
El Dorado
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
03/04
L
F 4-1 2:07
W. Horton
Great Oak HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:42
T. Reyes
Dana Hills HS
SCWAY Boys Grade State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
03/04
W
DEC 6-1
D. Granados
Crushers
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
03/04
L
F 4-0 2:26
J. Jelus
Unattached
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024