Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Beau Johnston
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 5-0 2:11
H. Woods
Takedown Elite Wrestling
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
01/27
W
MD 13-2
C. Eulenfeld
Patriot Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
01/27
W
DEC 6-2
S. Page
Steve Page Grappling
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
01/27
L
F 2-6 2:52
J. Ramos
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
01/06
L
TF 15-0 3:32
D. Brooks
Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 7
70
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
P. Marsh
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 5
70
01/06
W
DEC 9-6
D. Artman
Texans Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 3
70
12/09
L
DEC 7-2
R. Assi
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 7
70
12/09
W
MD 14-0
L. Magee
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 6
70
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:18
E. Quade
Warrior Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 5
70
12/09
L
DEC 2-0
R. Assi
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 3
70
12/02
W
DEC 2-1
R. Assi
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 6
70
12/02
W
MD 14-2
E. Quade
Warrior Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 5
70
12/02
W
F 5-3 3:00
J. Iii
Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 4
70
12/02
L
MD 20-6
D. Brooks
Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 3
70
11/18
L
DEC 4-2
R. Assi
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 6
70
11/18
W
DEC 7-5
P. Marsh
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
MD 14-1
D. Brooks
Warrior Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
61
02/25
W
MD 12-0
G. Iii
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
61
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:14
P. Fellows
Firebird Trained Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
61
02/25
W
MD 9-0
K. Leyva
El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
61
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:00
Y. Elasfouri
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
61
02/05
W
TF 15-0 3:12
B. Ryncarz
Mission Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
61
02/04
L
DEC 10-3
L. Kirby
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
61
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024