Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Griffin
Results
Youth Results
Season
2020-2021
2018-2019
Team Name
Team Hammer House
Tribe Wrestling
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
E. Taylor
---
2021 Novice Championship (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
105 lbs
02/28
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:51
B. Horn
Unattached
2021 Novice Championship (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
105 lbs
02/28
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:54
S. Stancil
John Wayne Corcoran Wrestling Association
2021 Novice Championship (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
105 lbs
02/27
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:30
H. Holley
Hornets Wrestling Club
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Consi of 8 #2
105 lbs
02/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:50
M. Necula
Level Up
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Quarter-Finals
105 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
TF 16-1 1:57
B. Deems
Chickamauga Wrestling Club
Lafayette Rambler Rumble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75
02/17
L
MD 14-0
I. Hamilton
LaFayette Youth
Lafayette Rambler Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
75
02/17
W
F 6-2 1:55
B. Daniel
Saddle Ridge Wrestling Club
Lafayette Rambler Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75
01/27
L
TF 19-3 3:00
G. Carpenter
Summerville Youth Wrestling
Saddle Ridge Beginners Mustang Stampede
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70/75
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:55
G. Dueitt
Chattanooga Valley
Saddle Ridge Beginners Mustang Stampede
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70/75
01/27
W
DEC 5-1
A. Pierce
Big Bear Wrestling
Saddle Ridge Beginners Mustang Stampede
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70/75
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023