Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
wyatt sorenson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
North Sevier
North Sevier Wolf Pack Wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 5-3 1:59
V. Gutierrez
Millard
2020 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
2A Cons Round 1
2A 138
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:13
H. Tullis
---
2020 UHSAA 1A/2A State Championships
2A Champ Round 1
2A 138
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:10
L. Draper
Monticello
2020 UHSAA 2A Division A
Placement (16 Man)
138
02/01
L
F 5-2 1:01
T. Blackburn
Duchesne
2020 UHSAA 2A Division A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/31
W
F 9-2 1:30
M. Miller
---
2020 UHSAA 2A Division A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/31
L
F 4-0 0:45
K. Sanchez
---
2020 UHSAA 2A Division A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:17
P. Salvati
---
TOC - Second Chance
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130-132
01/11
L
F 4-6 1:42
Z. Perrins
Maple Mountain
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 5
132
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:45
P. Anfinson
Union
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 4
132
01/10
L
F 6-0 0:23
J. Green
Montrose
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 2
132
01/04
W
F 8-2 2:59
R. Lyman
Enterprise
2A/3A JV tournament
Round 6 (8 Man)
130-134
01/04
L
MD 14-2
E. Mcghee
---
2A/3A JV tournament
Round 5 (8 Man)
130-134
01/04
W
F 4-5 0:54
J. Lott
South Summit
2A/3A JV tournament
Round 4 (8 Man)
130-134
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:10
R. Joseph
Beaver
2A/3A JV tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
130-134
01/03
L
F 2-2 1:20
C. Fausett
---
2A/3A JV tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
130-134
12/20
L
F 8-0 1:23
R. Duzik
Moffat County
Warrior Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/20
L
F 4-0 0:33
B. Koch
---
Warrior Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:33
R. JR
Dixie
J.V. Days of Thunder
round 8
132
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:26
T. Jensen
South Sevier
J.V. Days of Thunder
round 7
132
12/14
W
F 5-2 1:06
G. Carling
Crimson Cliffs High
J.V. Days of Thunder
round 6
132
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:33
H. Kinser
Pine View
J.V. Days of Thunder
round 5
132
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
K. Reis
Pine View
J.V. Days of Thunder
round 4
132
12/14
L
F 8-11 3:59
R. JR
Dixie
J.V. Days of Thunder
round 3
132
12/13
W
F 2-0
R. Doman
Pine View
J.V. Days of Thunder
round 1
132
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:37
H. Polica
Canyon View
2019 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 9 (10 Man)
132
12/07
W
F 7-2 1:42
C. Skeem
Delta
2019 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 7 (10 Man)
132
12/07
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Juab
2019 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 6 (10 Man)
132
12/07
L
F 2-6 0:46
L. Christensen
Murray
2019 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 5 (10 Man)
132
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Anderson
Stansbury
2019 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 4 (10 Man)
132
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:34
D. Spilker
Stansbury
2019 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 3 (10 Man)
132
12/06
W
F 8-8 3:00
U. Castillo
Cedar Valley
2019 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 2 (10 Man)
132
12/06
L
F 2-2 2:21
B. Bencomo
Millard
2019 Millard Ironman JV Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
132
12/06
L
F 2-0
G. Lake
---
North Sevier @ Canyon View
Round 1
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:22
L. Holdaway
Juab
1A - 4A Jr HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE 2019
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/26
W
F 5-1 1:52
A. Aguilar
Millard Wrestling
1A - 4A Jr HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE 2019
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/26
W
F 5-1 1:24
V. Huitt
Carbon
1A - 4A Jr HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE 2019
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:22
L. Holdaway
Juab
1A - 4A Jr HIGH/MIDDLE SCHOOL STATE 2019
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024