Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Willfahrt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 0-0 5:30
K. Chase
Edgar
WIAA D3 Reg. 2- Auburndale
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
132
02/14
L
MD 11-2
S. Wenzel
Stratford
WIAA D3 Reg. 2- Auburndale
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/14
W
DEC 3-2
S. Schooley
Pittsville
WIAA D3 Reg. 2- Auburndale
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/31
W
MD 10-2
K. Albrecht
Athens
Marawood Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/31
W
MD 12-4
E. Tank
Chequamegon
Marawood Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
01/31
L
F 10-1 2:33
M. Kauffman
Stratford
Marawood Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/31
W
TF 19-3 4:43
J. White
Edgar
Marawood Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/10
L
FOR 0-0
B. Fields
Clintonville
Fred Lehrke Evergreen 59th Annual
Placement Matches (10 Man)
132
01/10
L
DEF 0-0
M. Slagel
---
Fred Lehrke Evergreen 59th Annual
Round 5 (10 Man)
132
01/10
L
DEF 0-0
T. Thornton
---
Fred Lehrke Evergreen 59th Annual
Round 4 (10 Man)
132
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:39
N. White
---
Fred Lehrke Evergreen 59th Annual
Round 2 (10 Man)
132
12/30
L
TF 15-0 4:07
N. White
DC Everest
Bi-State Classic
Round 4 (Session #2A)
132
12/29
W
F 12-2 2:28
J. Crapp
Lancaster
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session #1C)
132
12/29
L
DEC 6-2
S. Wenzel
Stratford
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session #1B)
132
12/14
L
F 5-1 4:35
S. Burzynski
---
2014 Eau Claire North Husky Invite
Placement Matches (24 Man)
132
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:41
C. Waldera
---
2014 Eau Claire North Husky Invite
Round 5 (24 Man)
132
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:16
T. Giedd
---
2014 Eau Claire North Husky Invite
Round 4 (24 Man)
132
12/13
W
DEC 5-1
N. Long
Superior
2014 Eau Claire North Husky Invite
Round 3 (24 Man)
132
12/06
L
DEC 10-4
H. Whitehead
Cashton
Black River Falls Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
12/06
W
F 0-0 3:58
B. Bucek
Black River Falls
Black River Falls Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 0-0 5:18
A. Lemanski
Edgar
D3 Reg. 2- EDGAR
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
126
02/15
W
DEC 4-0
A. Post
Spencer
D3 Reg. 2- EDGAR
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
126
02/15
L
F 0-0 5:58
A. Heiden
Stratford
D3 Reg. 2- EDGAR
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/15
W
DEC 9-2
D. Diethelm
---
D3 Reg. 2- EDGAR
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/01
W
MD 12-3
L. Clapero
---
Marawood Confrence
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/01
L
F 0-0 5:59
K. Chase
Edgar
Marawood Confrence
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/01
L
TF 19-4 6:00
L. Clapero
---
Marawood Confrence
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/18
W
MD 10-0
S. Schooley
Pittsville
Hillsboro Tiger Invite
Round 4 (8 Man)
120
01/18
L
DEC 5-4
J. Tollefson
Fennimore
Hillsboro Tiger Invite
Round 3 (8 Man)
120
01/18
L
DEC 6-3
B. Larson
---
Hillsboro Tiger Invite
Round 2 (8 Man)
120
01/18
W
DEC 7-3
C. Gates
---
Hillsboro Tiger Invite
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
01/11
W
MD 10-0
A. Wallace
Chetek-Weyer./Prairie Farm
Fred Lehrke Evergreen Invite 58th Annual
Round 5 (6 Man)
120
01/11
L
F 2-0 1:28
D. Veverka
---
Fred Lehrke Evergreen Invite 58th Annual
Round 4 (6 Man)
120
01/11
W
MD 12-0
S. Ward
Denmark
Fred Lehrke Evergreen Invite 58th Annual
Round 3 (6 Man)
120
01/11
L
DEC 7-0
D. Marquardt
---
Fred Lehrke Evergreen Invite 58th Annual
Round 1 (6 Man)
120
12/28
L
F 6-2 2:08
M. Koski
Hudson
Bi-State Classic
Round 5.2 WB (Session 2 Evening)
120
12/28
W
DEC 4-2
M. Alioto
Muskego
Bi-State Classic
Round 4 (Session 2 7:00 pm)
120
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:44
H. Hayes
Portage
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session 1 11:45 am)
120
12/20
W
DEC 8-2
S. Schooley
Pittsville
Pittsville @ Auburndale
Round 1
126
12/15
L
MD 15-5
J. Miller
---
2013 Eau Claire North Husky Invite
placement middle bracket
120
12/14
W
F 3-2 2:58
L. Bauer
Durand
2013 Eau Claire North Husky Invite
middle bracket
120
12/14
W
MD 15-4
m. deflorian
Lacrosse Central
2013 Eau Claire North Husky Invite
Round 4 (24 Man)
120
12/14
L
DEC 9-3
C. Waldera
---
2013 Eau Claire North Husky Invite
Round 3 (24 Man)
120
12/07
L
F 0-0 1:28
E. Leis
---
Black River Falls Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
12/07
L
F 0-0 4:12
J. Sarver
---
Black River Falls Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024