Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adrian Rivera
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2011-2012
Team Name
Bear Creek
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
El Paso Montwood
El Paso Montwood Hs
Montwood
South
South Bakersfield
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 0-0
Z. Clift
Arroyo Grande
2019 CIF CS D3 Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
172
02/09
W
DEC 7-2
S. Jr
---
2019 CIF CS D3 Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
172
02/09
W
F 0-0
M. 133
---
2019 CIF CS D3 Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
172
02/08
W
F 0-0
T. Pena
EL Diamante
2019 CIF CS D3 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
172
02/08
L
F 0-0
Z. Clift
Arroyo Grande
2019 CIF CS D3 Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
02/08
W
F 0-0
M. Gonzalez
---
2019 CIF CS D3 Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
172
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:51
E. MEDINA
---
Corpus Christi Ray @ Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
Round 1
170
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:05
A. Solis
Ernest Righetti
The 2018 Old Dutch Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/15
W
DEC 5-2
B. Ruiz
Ernest Righetti
The 2018 Old Dutch Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
170
12/15
W
F 0-0 0:46
P. Fitch
Dos Pueblos Sr Hs
The 2018 Old Dutch Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/12
W
F 7-0 3:19
J. Rodriguez
Corpus Christi Miller
Corpus Christi Miller @ Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
Round 1
170
12/08
L
F 11-0 3:39
J. Fuentes
San Antonio Lee Hs
2018 Rough Rider Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
12/08
W
F 0-0
N. Salazar
San Antonio Roosevelt Hs
2018 Rough Rider Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:44
E. Gallardo
Corpus Christi Moody
2018 Rough Rider Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:38
E. House
---
2018 Rough Rider Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/05
L
F 0-0 5:21
M. Tovar
Victoria West
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial @ Victoria West
Round 1
160
12/05
W
F 5-3 1:58
E. Gonzales
---
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial @ Victoria East
Round 1
160
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 2:08
J. Holland
Arlington Martin
2018 UIL Region 1 - 6A Boys
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
160
02/16
L
F 13-0 3:10
S. Mora
---
2018 UIL Region 1 - 6A Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Boone
Americas
2018 UIL Boys District 1-6A Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/10
W
F 5-2 1:38
J. Ibarra
Pebble Hills
2018 UIL Boys District 1-6A Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/10
L
DEC 7-4
J. Boone
Americas
2018 UIL Boys District 1-6A Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/27
L
DEC 9-4
M. Lopez
Fabens Hs
Bowie Boys Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/26
L
DEC 12-5
T. Habitzruther
Buena
Bowie Boys Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
L
TF 18-1
A. Colgan
Pomona
Pomona @ Bear Creek
Round 1
152
12/04
L
DEC 12-7
C. Pearce
Arvada West
Middle Park Panther Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152 lbs
12/03
L
DEC 9-3
A. Smith
---
Middle Park Panther Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152 lbs
12/03
W
F 2-4 4:49
C. Kerbs
Saratoga
Middle Park Panther Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152 lbs
12/03
W
F 6-4 2:57
M. Rodriguez
Battle Mountain
Middle Park Panther Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024