Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Viehmann
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 7-4
D. Shotwell
Maryville
Greyhound Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/09
W
DEC 4-1
K. Kerstein
Illinois Unattatched
Greyhound Open
16 Man Quarters/WB1; 32 Man WB1
165
02/09
L
DEC 6-2
T. Baker
Ancilla
Greyhound Open
16 Man Round 1, 32 Man Round 2
165
11/23
L
DEC 9-3
A. Michaels
Lindenwood (Mo.)
Lindenwood Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
11/23
W
DEC 7-2
J. Sanchez
MacMurray
Lindenwood Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
11/23
W
MD 9-1
A. Brinkman
Marian University (IN)
Lindenwood Open
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
11/23
L
DEC 7-0
B. Davis
Marian University (IN)
Lindenwood Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
157
11/09
L
DEC 7-2
B. Lowery
---
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Placement Matches
157
11/09
W
NC 0-0
J. Reicim
---
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Consolation Semi-Finals
157
11/09
L
DEC 7-5
J. Ramos
McKendree
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Semi-Finals
157
11/09
W
F 8-1 6:27
B. Courtney
McKendree
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 4
157
11/09
W
DEC 7-2
M. Cassidy
---
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 2
157
11/09
W
F 4-1 4:28
C. Owens
Wheaton College
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open
Round 1
157
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 5-3
J. Hopper
---
Missouri Valley Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
02/02
W
F 0-0
I. Frederick
---
Missouri Valley Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
02/02
L
F 0-0
E. Rubio
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/20
L
DEC 6-3
C. Villarmia
Maryville
Greyhound Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
MD 9-0
C. Knoth
Bellarmine
Greyhound Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:11
E. Soehnlen
---
Greyhound Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/05
L
F 0-0 4:19
J. Backlund
Ridgewater
2019 Jim Fox Duals Tournament
Cons. Round 2
165
01/05
L
F 0-0 4:19
J. Backlund
Unattached
Flash Flanagan Open
Round 3
165
01/05
L
DEC 7-0
E. Smith
Loras
2019 Jim Fox Duals Tournament
Quarterfinals
165
01/05
L
DEC 7-0
E. Smith
Loras College
Flash Flanagan Open
Round 2
165
12/01
L
DEC 9-4
M. Ward
Northern Illinois
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/01
L
MD 9-0
S. Gantz
---
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/17
L
DEC 4-3
H. Qiu
Oklahoma State
Lindenwood Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/17
W
MD 11-1
D. Miles
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Lindenwood Open
Prelim Round 2
157
11/17
L
DEC 8-1
D. Lemley
Indiana
Lindenwood Open
Prelim
157
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
TF 15-0 5:27
Z. Axmear
University of Iowa
Pat `Flash` Flanagan Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/06
L
TF 16-0 3:00
T. Shilson
University of Wisconsin
Pat `Flash` Flanagan Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/06
W
DEC 5-1
A. Bonner
Joliet Junior College
Pat `Flash` Flanagan Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/06
L
TF 26-11 6:44
Z. Axmear
University of Iowa
Pat `Flash` Flanagan Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/10
L
MD 14-5
P. Longshore
Midland University
Doane University Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
157
12/10
W
DEC 8-1
K. Songster
---
Doane University Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
12/09
L
TF 18-0 4:36
D. Hernandez
Nebraska Kearney
Doane University Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
157
12/02
L
F 3-2 2:48
S. Umar
UW-Parkside
Jim Koch Open
QFs
157
12/02
L
MD 17-3
J. Wimer
Findlay
Jim Koch Open
Rd2
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020