Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
messiah vizenor
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/05
W
F 2-2 0:51
R. Teerink
Worthington
2024 NYWA Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
235
02/03
L
F 8-5 1:13
X. Allen
Apple Valley
2024 MNGWL Individual State
Rd 2 WB
285
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:25
A. Klatt
Annandale-Maple Lake
2024 MNGWL Individual State
Round 1
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:30
S. Schendel
Milaca
2024 MNGWL Region 7 Qualifier
1st Place
285
01/27
W
F 9-1 4:05
K. Lund
Sartell - St. Stephen
2024 MNGWL Region 7 Qualifier
Semis
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:47
K. Shamp
Little Falls
2024 MNGWL Region 7 Qualifier
Quarters
285
01/27
W
NC 0-0
K. Lund
Sartell - St. Stephen
2024 MNGWL Region 7 Qualifier
2nd Place
285
01/17
W
MD 9-1
J. Lee
St. Michael-Albertville
Mississippi 8 Middle School Conference
Round 3
275
01/17
L
F 6-0 1:16
P. Harris
St. Michael-Albertville
Mississippi 8 Middle School Conference
Round 2
275
01/16
W
F 6-2 1:06
A. Sipple
St. Michael-Albertville
Mississippi 8 Middle School Conference
Round 1
275
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 9-6
H. Buchan
K-M
2023 NYWA State Tournament
3: Placement Matches: 1st, 3rd, 5th
215
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
D. Blaisdell
WEM/JWP
2023 NYWA State Tournament
3: WB R4 Match ID 25-26
215
03/31
W
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
C. Nelson
RLCC/Oklee
2023 NYWA State Tournament
2: WB Rd 3: Match ID`s 23,24
215
03/31
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
B. Agre
Roseau
2023 NYWA State Tournament
2: WB Rd 2: Match ID`s 18,19,21,22
215
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
P. Harris
STMA (St. Michael/Albertville)
2023 NYWA State Tournament
1: Quarters
215
03/31
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:30
C. Schaffran
Red Rock Central
2023 NYWA State Tournament
1: Rd of 16
215
03/25
L
DEC 2-0
H. Marti
Alexandria
NYWA Region 4 K-6
Round 7
215
03/25
W
DEC 11-8
C. Nordstrom-McGovern
LPGE/B Wolves
NYWA Region 4 K-6
Round 5
215
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:45
B. Miron
LPGE/B Wolves
NYWA Region 4 K-6
Round 4
215
03/25
W
F 11-0 2:42
J. Vig
Minnewaska
NYWA Region 4 K-6
Round 2
215
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:08
B. Bemboom
Pierz
Pierz Middle School Christmas Clash
Round 3 (4 Man)
HWT
12/17
W
F 8-2 2:20
L. Koch
Aitkin
Pierz Middle School Christmas Clash
Round 2 (4 Man)
HWT
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:11
S. DCamp
Thief River Falls
Pierz Middle School Christmas Clash
Round 1 (4 Man)
HWT
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020