Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kobe Gordon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Evansdale Wolfpack
Evansdale Wolves
Evansdale wolves wrestling clu
Evensdale Wolves1
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 5-4 1:25
L. Gent
Golden Hawk Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
56
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Pigott
Junior Mustangs
Dan Gotto Little Bobcat Tournament
Round 5
1st-2nd 9
12/10
L
F 2-2 0:44
P. Burns
Central Little Warriors
Dan Gotto Little Bobcat Tournament
Round 3
1st-2nd 9
12/10
L
F 2-2 1:00
C. Lansing
Western Dubuque Little Bobcat
Dan Gotto Little Bobcat Tournament
Round 2
1st-2nd 9
11/11
L
F 2-1 0:40
B. Frost
Team Bosco
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
8
11/11
L
F 10-2 1:28
C. Spenner
Lynx Wrestling Club
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 4
8
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Goedken
East Buchanan Mat Club
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 2
8
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:27
R. Hall
DC Elite
14th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
8
11/05
L
F 9-0 1:43
A. Fewson
The Best Wrestler
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 3
52-53
11/05
L
DEC 7-5 SV
R. Dobbins
Wrath
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 2
52-53
11/05
L
F 5-0 0:46
A. Leopard
Iowa city wrestling club
Cedar Valley Fall Classic
Round 1
52-53
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 7-7 2:51
S. King
East Buchanan Mat Club
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
6
01/15
W
F 5-0 1:00
M. Funk
Cedar Falls Wrestling Club
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
6
01/15
W
DEC 7-2
M. Petersburg
Denver Wrestling Club
Wapsie Valley Warrior Wrestling Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
6
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Robinson
BGM Cub Club
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2022
Round 3 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
4
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Kasper
Krakow Wrestling Club
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2022
Round 2 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
4
11/20
L
F 10-0 1:46
A. King
Team Porcelli
BGM CUB CLUB TOURNAMENT 2022
Round 1 (2,3,or 4 man brackets)
4
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:58
E. Dulin
Vikings
13th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
4
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:51
B. Coufal
DC Elite
13th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 3
4
11/12
W
F 4-0 0:27
B. Baumgartner
Springville Wrestling Club
13th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 2
4
11/12
L
F 6-1 1:33
C. Spenner
Central City Matcats
13th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
4
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024