Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Paolo Balilo
Results
High School Results
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:28
J. Austin
---
NIAA Class 4A Sunset Region
Quarters and WB 1
120
02/02
L
F 16-3 4:28
I. Hugh
Sierra Vista
NIAA Class 4A Sunset Region
CHAMP RD of 16
120
01/26
L
F 0-0
E. Gomez
Spring Valley
Bonanza @ Spring Valley
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 5-5 5:00
A. Navas
Western
Chaparral Invitational
Round 4 Cons. (32)
122
01/20
W
MD 12-4
A. Quibuyen
Silverado
Chaparral Invitational
Round 3 Cons. (16&32)
122
01/19
L
F 4-0 3:06
W. Larsen
Enterprise
Chaparral Invitational
Round 2 (32 & 16 Champ)
122
01/19
W
F 7-0 3:25
A. Tekalign
Clark
Chaparral Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
122
01/06
L
F 5-3 2:51
R. Harris
Centennial
Bulldog Grappler Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:40
T. Everett
Las Vegas
Bulldog Grappler Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
MD 10-0
I. Warran
Clark
Bulldog Grappler Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Stratton
Moapa Valley
Centennial Bulldog Grappler 19th Annual
Placement
120
01/05
L
TF 17-2 4:42
R. Harris
Centennial
Centennial Bulldog Grappler 19th Annual
Round 1 (10 Team)
120
01/05
L
F 5-0 1:13
T. Smith
Virgin Valley
Centennial Bulldog Grappler 19th Annual
Round 4 (10 Team)
120
01/05
W
F 4-2 1:45
J. Hutchason
Shadow Ridge
Centennial Bulldog Grappler 19th Annual
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 6-1 2:35
R. Turner
Legacy
NIAA Class 4A Sunset Region
F4- Quarters and wrestleback
132
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:41
E. Slater
---
NIAA Class 4A Sunset Region
F2-ROUND of 16
132
01/14
L
DEC 9-8
J. Rider
Cimarron Memorial
Western JV Rumble
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132A
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:16
D. Scott
Liberty
Western JV Rumble
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132A
01/14
W
F 7-4 5:42
D. Howell
Faith Lutheran
Western JV Rumble
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132A
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:15
S. DeGuzman
Clark
Western JV Rumble
Round 1 (16 Man)
132A
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:59
D. Howell
Faith Lutheran
Western JV Rumble
Round 1 (3 Man)
132C
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:40
D. Raines
Foothill
Western JV Rumble
Round 2 (3 Man)
132C
12/30
L
F 2-1 1:56
K. Wright
Liberty
2016 Spartan Duals INDVIDUAL
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/30
L
F 0-2 0:50
Z. Anderson
Moapa Valley
2016 Spartan Duals INDVIDUAL
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/29
L
F 9-4 3:57
J. Hare
Desert Oasis
Cimarron Memorial Spartan Duals
Round 5
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024