Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kelvin Coker
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Texas Wesleyan Mens
Texas Wesleyan University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Marcheselli
Texas Wesleyan
NAIA American Midwest Conference/SAC
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
02/17
W
DEC 8-1
B. Johnson
Missouri Baptist University
NAIA American Midwest Conference/SAC
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
02/17
L
DEC 6-4
H. McCarty
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
NAIA American Midwest Conference/SAC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
02/17
W
F 3-0 1:29
R. Ocampo
Jarvis Christian College
NAIA American Midwest Conference/SAC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
01/11
L
DEC 4-1
G. Chesbro
University of Saint Mary (KS)
Green Country Duals
Round 1
184
12/18
W
DEC 8-6
K. Smith
Oklahoma City
Oklahoma City @ Texas Wesleyan
Round 1
184
12/15
L
F 4-3 2:04
B. Greenfield
Ellsworth CC
Loosbrock Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
184
12/15
W
F 14-1 4:12
K. Connaker
Waldorf (Iowa)
Loosbrock Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
184
12/15
W
F 10-1 2:55
E. Quiroz
Barton
Loosbrock Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
184
12/15
W
F 8-0 4:19
T. Leon
Hastings (Neb.)
Loosbrock Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
184
11/01
W
DEC 7-5
C. Holland
University of the Ozarks
University of the Ozarks @ Texas Wesleyan
Round 1
184
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
Replay
F 16-2 3:50
J. Smith
Eastern Oregon University (OR)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 5
197
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 13-7
J. Tracey
Keiser University
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 4
197
01/20
L
Replay
MD 11-3
K. Kammeyer
Midland (Neb.)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 2
197
01/20
W
Replay
MD 11-3
D. Goeden
Jamestown (N.D.)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 1
197
01/15
W
DEC 10-5
C. Holmes
Avila University
2023 CBC Invite
Placement (12 Man)
197
01/14
W
F 3-6 1:45
D. Emfinger
Midway University
2023 CBC Invite
Semis & WB (12 Man)
197
01/14
W
DEC 10-5
R. Iban
University of the Ozarks
2023 CBC Invite
Quarters (12 Man)
197
01/10
L
DEC 4-1
C. Holmes
Avila
Green County Showdown
Round 1
197
11/05
L
F 3-6 5:59
C. Pywell
Bethany
Falcon Invite 2022 - Men
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
11/05
W
MD 14-4
S. Reyes
Schreiner
Falcon Invite 2022 - Men
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
11/05
L
DEC 5-1
D. Willoughby
Unattached
Falcon Invite 2022 - Men
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/06
L
F 2-0 2:25
J. Schwery
William Penn Mens
Falcon Invite
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/06
W
DEC 6-2
E. Orozco
Unattached-Mens
Falcon Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
11/06
W
DEC 5-2
D. Collins
Cowley County Mens
Falcon Invite
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/06
L
F 10-1 6:32
E. Rendelman
Oklahoma City Mens
Falcon Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023