Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jed Lohss
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BOZEMAN WRESTLING CLUB
Bozeman Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 5-4
N. Hollamon
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
Missouri River Rumble Folkstyle 2024
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
63
03/03
L
DEC 6-2
J. Buckley
Berserker Wrestling Club
Missouri River Rumble Folkstyle 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63
02/25
L
DEC 4-3
J. Buckley
Berserker Wrestling Club
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
02/25
W
F 15-4 1:37
A. Schubert
Bearcats Wrestling Club (Helena)
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
65
02/25
W
MD 12-2
W. McGlynn
---
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
65
02/25
L
DEC 7-4
N. Hollamon
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
65
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:26
R. Steingruber
Headwaters Wrestling Academy
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
FOR 0-0
W. Bishop
Laurel Matburners
2023 Montana Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
54
03/25
L
Replay
MD 8-0
R. Masters
Cabinet Mountain Elite
2023 Montana Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
54
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
L. Baird
Stillwater Gladiators
2023 Montana Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
54
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:36
J. Buckley
Helena Wrestling Club
Butte USAW Folkstyle Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56A
01/22
W
DEC 8-6 SV
M. Halvorsen
Butte Wrestling Club
Butte USAW Folkstyle Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
56A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024