Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Danny Maule
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
L
DEC 7-2
D. Miller
Milton
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
VAR Placement 5th and lower
170
12/08
L
DEC 3-2
A. Ciha
Cambridge
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Post Lunch Round 1
170
12/08
L
F 0-0
K. Jahn
Holmen
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Round 3
170
12/08
L
F 6-0 5:30
T. Bader
Dodgeland
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Round 1
170
12/01
W
F 2-3 2:05
J. Penny-Galindo
Ozaukee
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2018
PLACEMENT ROUND
170
12/01
W
MD 13-3
B. Sekey
Westosha Central
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2018
round 5
170
12/01
W
F 6-1 4:59
C. Page
Verona Area
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2018
round 4 after lunch
170
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:17
J. Sklenar
Pewaukee
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2018
Round 3
170
12/01
L
MD 15-6
M. Crowley
---
Tom McGarvie Earlybird Scramble 2018
round 2
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 11-3 3:58
B. Torrenga
Fort Atkinson
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Sun Prairie
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
152
02/10
W
F 4-2 1:33
S. Crigger
Oregon
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Sun Prairie
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:26
C. Spilde
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Sun Prairie
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:22
J. Diederich
Belleville/Monticello/New Glarus
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB
152
01/27
W
F 8-1 3:23
A. Hagensick
North Crawford/Senaca
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
152
01/27
L
DEC 5-0
B. Dethloff
Wisconsin Dells
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
152
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:31
L. Keen
Wilmot Union
Bernie Kane JV Invite
Round 5 (6 Man)
145-153
01/20
W
F 16-5 1:05
M. McNabb
Baraboo
Bernie Kane JV Invite
Round 4 (6 Man)
145-153
01/20
W
MD 13-1
R. Long
---
Bernie Kane JV Invite
Round 3 (6 Man)
145-153
01/20
W
MD 13-2
D. Joy
Milwaukee Lutheran
Bernie Kane JV Invite
Round 2 (6 Man)
145-153
01/20
W
MD 17-4
A. Donnelly
Cambridge
Bernie Kane JV Invite
Round 1 (6 Man)
145-153
01/06
L
MD 11-3
J. Huff
Middleton
WI Challenge Series Middleton Qualifier
Round 5 Wrestle Back 16-32 Man
152
01/06
W
DEC 11-5
D. Zasada
Darlington/Black Hawk
WI Challenge Series Middleton Qualifier
Round 4 Quarterfinals and Wrestleback
152
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:28
R. Detweiler
Stoughton
WI Challenge Series Middleton Qualifier
Round 2 - Premlinary and WB
152
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:50
T. Mudd
West DePere
Oostburg Invitational 2017
---
152
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:31
A. Chenci
Xavier
Oostburg Invitational 2017
---
152
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Draeger
Jefferson
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
VAR Placement 5th and lower
152
12/09
L
DEC 4-2
M. Gonzales
Fenton
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Post Lunch Round 2
152
12/09
L
DEC 7-0
C. Kulmaczewski
---
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Post Lunch Round 1
152
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:44
A. Purpi
Johnson Creek
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Round 2
152
12/09
L
F 10-1 4:00
J. Stivarius
---
Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invite
Round 1
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:55
C. Legler
Oregon
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- DeForest
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:30
D. Sigmund
Fort Atkinson
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- DeForest
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:27
A. Henn
Wisconsin Lutheran
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:26
D. Surprise
Beaver Dam
Little Ten Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/04
W
DEC 6-0
M. Peters
West Bend West
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:20
D. Driessen
Hartford
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/28
L
F 0-0 4:42
M. Michel
La Crosse Aquinas
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:28
D. Thoreson
Brillion
Wisconsin Dells Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024