Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ty Laslovich
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Chief Joseph Middle School
Gallatin (Bozeman)
MT
Summit WC
Summit Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
A. Barra
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
MD 9-0
K. Mcdonald
WV
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
MD 11-2
J. Russell
TX
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
126 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
MD 12-3
D. Hruby
OH
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
126 lbs
04/05
W
TF 20-5 4:00
S. Martin
AL
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
126 lbs
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
D. Thompson
Flathead (Kalispell)
MHSA State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
AA - 126
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
R. Tolliver
Great Falls / MSDB
MHSA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
AA - 126
02/10
W
Replay
MD 13-3
C. Spolar
Helena Capital
MHSA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
AA - 126
02/10
W
Replay
F 6-1 1:28
G. Winston
Butte
MHSA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
AA - 126
02/09
L
Replay
MD 10-1
D. Thompson
Flathead (Kalispell)
MHSA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
AA - 126
02/09
W
Replay
TF 19-3 5:16
H. Lay
Helena Capital
MHSA State Championships
Round 1
AA - 126
02/03
L
MD 12-3
R. Tolliver
Great Falls / MSDB
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Placements
126
02/03
W
DEC 11-9
D. Blaschak
Billings West
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Consi Semis
126
02/03
L
TF 17-2 5:03
K. Hernandez
Billings West
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Semis & WB
126
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:28
C. Schaub
Billings Skyview
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Quarterfinals and WB
126
02/02
W
F 5-0 0:38
L. Allen
Great Falls / MSDB
MHSA AA Eastern Divisional
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/02
W
F 0-0
G. Winston
Butte
Gallatin (Bozeman) @ Butte
Round 1
126
02/01
W
F 0-0
G. Barnhart
Bozeman
Bozeman @ Gallatin (Bozeman)
Round 1
132
01/31
L
TF 15-0
M. Gutenberger
Belgrade
Belgrade @ Gallatin (Bozeman)
Round 1
126
01/27
W
Replay
F 13-0 2:23
G. Brooks
Post Falls
2024 North Idaho Rumble
5th
126
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
B. Spear
Coeur d Alene
2024 North Idaho Rumble
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
Replay
F 12-0 4:27
J. Gallagher
Lake City
2024 North Idaho Rumble
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:15
G. Tamagni
Lakeland
2024 North Idaho Rumble
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 6-1 1:55
D. Johns
Caldwell
2024 North Idaho Rumble
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/26
W
Replay
F 16-2 4:44
B. Price
Pocatello
2024 North Idaho Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 8-3 2:00
G. Winston
Butte
Montana AA Duals
---
126
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:02
P. Steward
Glacier (Kalispell)
Montana AA Duals
---
126
01/20
W
F 11-2 2:27
H. Smith
Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
Montana AA Duals
---
132
01/20
L
DEC 14-8
K. Wallace
Missoula Sentinel
Montana AA Duals
---
126
12/12
W
DEC 8-5
Z. Gehring
Helena
Helena @ Gallatin (Bozeman)
Round 1
126
12/12
L
DEC 6-4
C. Spolar
Helena Capital
Helena Capital @ Gallatin (Bozeman)
Round 1
126
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 12-11
M. Pogline
Goldmans Wr Acd of the Rockies
RMN Events - Monster Match
3rd Place
123 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
F 5-2 2:54
F. Medina
Malicious Grounds
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi-Semis
123 lbs
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
U. Martinez
Alamosa
RMN Events - Monster Match
Semi-Finals
123 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
K. Rivera
Pikes Peak Warriors
RMN Events - Monster Match
Quarter-Finals
123 lbs
11/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
K. Martinez
Moffat County
RMN Events - Monster Match
Round of 16
123 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
A. Ortiz
RedWave wrestling
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #2
108 lbs
04/02
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:18
R. Jr
Victory Wrestling-Central WA
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #1
108 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
MD 10-2
P. Thomas
Wolf Den
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 32 #2
108 lbs
04/01
L
Replay
MD 12-0
O. Marshall
Mat Demon Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 32
108 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
A. Portugal
Elk Grove wrestling academy EGWA
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 64
108 lbs
03/26
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:36
C. Grossman
Billings Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Placement Matches (64 Man)
109
03/26
L
Replay
MD 14-2
J. Glaser
Dickinson Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
2nd Place Match (64 Man)
109
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
J. Niles
Shepherd Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
109
03/26
W
Replay
F 6-3 2:48
K. Hunt
Mine Yard Dogs Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
109
03/26
W
Replay
DEC 10-8 TB1
P. Westrick
Lockwood Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
109
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
E. Frisino
Bozeman Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
109
03/12
W
MD 17-8
R. Wyant
Anaconda Copperheads
Battle at the Capitol
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
03/12
W
DEC 11-4
J. Kolendich
Spartan Youth Wrestling
Battle at the Capitol
Semis & WB (8 Man)
106
03/05
W
F 4-2 2:27
B. Ramaeker
Huntley Project
Montana Middle School Championships
Finals (1st 3rd 5th)
105
03/05
W
F 7-0 2:30
J. Kolendich
Spartan Youth WC
Montana Middle School Championships
Consolation Semifinals
105
03/05
L
MD 16-3
D. Green
Billings WC
Montana Middle School Championships
Semifinals (Cons 64/7 32/5 16/3 8/1)
105
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:51
B. Doyle
Butte
Montana Middle School Championships
Quarterfinals (Cons 64/5 32/3 16/1)
105
03/04
W
F 14-0 2:31
A. Tweet
Fairfield
Montana Middle School Championships
Championship 64/3 32/2 16/1 (Cons 64/3 32/1)
105
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:11
E. Reynolds
Huntley Project
Montana Middle School Championships
Championship 64/2 32/1 (Cons 64/1)
105
02/19
W
DEC 10-9
K. Lince
---
Cyclops
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/19
W
F 4-0 0:35
N. Hensley
Helena Wrestling Club
Cyclops
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/19
L
F 2-0 1:29
K. Sorensen
---
Cyclops
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Kolendich
Sentinel
Summit Invitational
Round 2 (3 Man)
94/106
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Worthen
Bozeman Wrestling Club
Summit Invitational
Round 1 (3 Man)
94/106
11/05
L
TF 16-0 2:30
C. Robison
Westlake
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi of 16 #2
102 lbs
11/05
L
Replay
TF 18-2 4:30
D. Lopez
Duran Elite
RMN Events - Monster Match
Round of 16
102 lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/06
L
Replay
MD 9-0
E. Hernandez
Purebred Elite
2021 Monster Match Nationals
3rd Place
95 lbs
11/06
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
G. Iverson
Gorilla WC
2021 Monster Match Nationals
Consi-Semis
95 lbs
11/06
L
Replay
MD 11-0
H. Egeberg
---
2021 Monster Match Nationals
Semi-Finals
95 lbs
11/06
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
D. Manriquez
Valley WC
2021 Monster Match Nationals
Quarter-Finals
95 lbs
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020