Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brycen Cantwell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Poteau
Poteu
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 0-0
C. Horlick
Fort Gibson
Poteau vs. Fort Gibson
Round 1
113
01/28
L
F 6-1 1:02
G. Fox
Hilldale
Maverick Conference Tournament 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113 HS
01/28
L
F 9-3 1:53
M. Casebolt
Sallisaw
Maverick Conference Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113 HS
01/22
L
F 2-2 3:07
C. Horlick
Ft. Gibson
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Boys 1st-8th Placement
113
01/21
W
F 4-0 5:35
D. Harris
Rogers AR
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
12 and 24 man Semi final
113
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:36
X. Graves
Bentonville
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Boys Quarters and WB
113
01/21
W
TF 16-0 2:45
J. Lira
Heavner
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 5 Boys
113
01/21
L
F 2-0 3:13
H. Farris
Lincoln Christian
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 3 Boys
113
01/20
L
DEC 5-4
C. Horlick
Ft. Gibson
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 2 Boys
113
01/20
W
MD 12-0
L. Thweatt
Broken Bow
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 1 Boys
113
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:35
L. Jones
Sulphur
Greg Henning Invitational Boys
Round 5 (12 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 8-7 4:40
B. Oldfield
Newkirk
Greg Henning Invitational Boys
Round 4 (12 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:21
L. Russell
Harrah
Greg Henning Invitational Boys
Round 2 (12 Man)
113
01/13
L
F 4-1 1:06
F. Oleriana
Tuttle
Greg Henning Invitational Boys
Round 1 (12 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 5-0 3:48
P. Counts
Del City
78th Geary Invitational
3rd WB
113
01/06
L
F 14-0 2:58
G. Jessen
Comanche
78th Geary Invitational
Champ Rd 2
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:51
L. Phillips
Checotah
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Semis & WB (16 Man)
106
01/22
L
DEC 13-6
V. Silva
Broken Bow
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 7 (16 Man)
106
01/22
W
F 7-2 5:57
J. Taylor
Pryor
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 6 (16 Man)
106
01/22
W
DEC 5-4
H. Lester
Warner
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 5 (16 Man)
106
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:44
C. Eighinger
Coweta
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 4 (16 Man)
106
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:49
K. Kizarr
Marlow
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 2 (16 Man)
106
01/21
L
F 4-0 0:50
H. Coldiron
Perry
Paul Post Tournament 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:42
D. Ritchey
SAND SPRINGS
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
3rd WB
106
01/07
L
F 16-3 4:59
J. Hanna
GROVE
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
Round 2 Champ
106
12/17
L
F 0-0 2:29
C. Brown
Wagoner
Wagoner High School Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
106
12/17
L
F 0-0 0:23
J. Caviness
Tahlequah
Wagoner High School Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
106
12/17
L
F 0-0 0:29
J. Hanna
Grove
Wagoner High School Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024