Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jace Ferrer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Alpha Wrestling
Miami Elite Wrestling
Northwestern
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/27
L
F 8-2 5:50
B. Sher
Lake Gibson Braves
2023 Sunshine open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
78-84
12/27
W
MD 11-1
J. Medina
Alpha Wrestling
2023 Sunshine open
Round 3 (4 Man)
85-92
12/27
W
F 5-0 1:48
C. Penate
Palmetto Bay
2023 Sunshine open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
78-84
12/27
W
DEC 4-1
J. Diaz
Opalocka
2023 Sunshine open
Round 2 (4 Man)
85-92
12/27
W
DEC 4-0
G. Padron
Wolverine Wrestling Club
2023 Sunshine open
Round 1 (4 Man)
85-92
12/27
L
MD 15-6
B. Sher
Lake Gibson Braves
2023 Sunshine open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
78-84
11/24
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Blake
Trey`s Athletics
49th SeaHorse Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
80-88
11/24
W
F 4-1 2:27
L. Valeriano
Casa De Lucha Wrestling Club
49th SeaHorse Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
80-88
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/22
W
MD 15-4
D. Ellis
Richmond vs Everybody
Gladiator Throw Down
Placement Matches (8 Man)
12U 74-80
10/22
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Semanduyev
American Top Team Aventura
Gladiator Throw Down
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
12U 74-80
10/22
W
F 2-0 0:41
X. Rodriguez
Gladiator Wrestling
Gladiator Throw Down
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
12U 74-80
10/22
L
DEC 11-8
D. Ellis
Richmond vs Everybody
Gladiator Throw Down
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
12U 74-80
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024