Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jensen Bridges
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Indian Creek
Indian Creek Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
FOR 0-0
B. Clark
Crown Point
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
165
02/24
L
M FOR 0-0
C. Fuller
Franklin Community High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
165
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
N. Ward
Floyd Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
165
02/12
W
DEC 6-3
D. Allgood
Bloomington South
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Placement
165
02/11
W
DEC 8-1
N. Ward
Floyd Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 9
165
02/11
W
DEC 5-0
C. Willen
Owen Valley Wrestling
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 8
165
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:59
E. Hall
Mount Vernon High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 7
165
02/11
W
MD 10-1
R. Snider
Hamilton Southeastern
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 6
165
02/11
W
F 4-1 0:59
K. Voegel
Fj Reitz high school
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 4
165
02/11
L
DEC 11-4
H. Redman
Columbus East
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
165
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
B. Beckham
Perry Meridian
Mater Dei JV Holiday Classic 2023
Placement
175
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:45
C. Beals
Franklin Community
Mater Dei JV Holiday Classic 2023
Round 5
175
12/27
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:38
A. Garza
Bloomington North
Mater Dei JV Holiday Classic 2023
Round 3
175
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
L. Bassett
Christel House
Mater Dei JV Holiday Classic 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:24
T. Simek
Plainfield
Capital City Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
11/18
L
DEC 5-1
H. Jones
Westfield
Capital City Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
175
11/18
L
MD 12-0
S. Godwise
Perry Meridian
Capital City Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
J. Strain
Franklin Wrestling Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
02/05
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Knapp
Whiteland Wrestling Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
02/05
W
Replay
DEC 3-2 UTB
C. Miller
Columbus East Wrestling Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
02/05
W
Replay
F 9-0 3:40
L. Knoth
Rensselaer BWC
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
02/05
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
D. Dressler
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
02/05
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:14
E. Bair
LaPorte Wrestling Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
02/05
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:59
J. Wax
Noblesville Wrestling Club
IHSWCA Middle School State Finals
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/22
L
DEC 6-1
L. Farmer
Cascade Middle School
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/22
W
DEC 7-0
M. Marsh
Pendleton Heights Middle
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/22
W
F 10-3 1:36
T. Breeding
Greenwood Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/22
W
DEC 4-2 SV
J. Strain
Franklin Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/22
W
NC 0-0
J. Strain
Franklin Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024