Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Makiney
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Washington
Washington High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
R. Perez
Bourbonnais
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
2nd WB
113
03/09
W
Replay
MD 13-4
A. Alkilani
Richards
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Consi Round 1 -32 man (mats 7-12)
113
03/03
L
DEC 9-2
H. Dea
Morton
IWCOA 2024 C Sect Heyworth
Finals
113
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
M. Malizzio
Lombard (Montini)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Finals (8 Team)
113
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
N. Ruiz
Wauconda
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
02/23
W
Replay
MD 13-0
D. Tait
Chicago (Brother Rice)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
02/21
L
MD 12-1
U. Unknown
Geneseo
IHSA 2A Team Sectional @ Rochelle
Semifinals (4 Team)
113
02/10
L
DEC 5-2
M. Olson
Sycamore (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore (H.S.)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/09
L
DEC 7-0
R. Romo
Harvard
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Sycamore (H.S.)
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/03
W
F 0-0
K. Capranica
Bartonville (Limestone)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Metamora
Placement Matches
113
02/03
L
DEC 6-5
C. Chester
East Peoria
IHSA 2A Regional @ Metamora
Semis and WB3
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:07
D. Hentz
Limestone
Mid-Illini Conference Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 13-3 5:05
K. Hayes
Pekin
Mid-Illini Conference Varsity Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/20
L
DEC 5-0
M. Steele
Canton
Mid-Illini Conference Varsity Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/13
L
DEC 5-0
T. Tiancgo
Downers Grove (North)
Clint Arlis Invitational
2nd WB (16 Man)
113
01/13
L
DEC 5-0
A. Paunkov
Naperville (North)
Clint Arlis Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/03
W
DEC 2-1
J. Ferguson
Chatham (Glenwood)
Chatham (Glenwood) @ Washington
Round 1
113
01/02
W
F 2-2 1:21
N. Pelletier
Kankakee (McNamara)
Tri @ CCHS with Bishop Mac/Washington
Round 1
120
12/30
W
F 2-2 1:39
N. Pelletier
Kankakee (McNamara)
Tri @ CCHS with Bishop Mac/Washington
Round 1
120
12/30
W
MD 13-2
D. Davis
Pekin
Washington @ Pekin
Round 1
120
12/30
L
DEC 4-0
D. Steele
Canton
Canton/Metamora/Washington
Round 1
113
12/30
L
DEC 6-2
Z. Bumeter
Metamora
Canton/Metamora/Washington
Round 1
113
12/29
L
DEC 5-3
L. Fenoglio
Yorkville (H.S.)
The FLAVIN
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
12/29
W
DEC 7-4
C. Janicki
Minooka
The FLAVIN
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
12/29
L
MD 17-5
T. Fidler
Chicago (Marist)
The FLAVIN
Finals (8 Team)
113
12/29
L
DEC 7-4
K. Judycki
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
The FLAVIN
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
12/29
L
MD 14-4
T. O`Connor
Lockport (Twp)
The FLAVIN
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
113
12/29
L
F 23-10 4:24
R. Hayes
Orland Park (Sandburg)
The FLAVIN
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
12/28
L
DEC 10-3
K. Judycki
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
Washington Super Duals
Round 1
113
12/28
W
M FOR 0-0
D. Ramsey
Crystal Lake (Central)
Moore-Prettyman Invitational
5th Place Match
113
12/28
W
M FOR 0-0
D. Lehman
Arlington Heights (Hersey)
Moore-Prettyman Invitational
Cons. Round 4
113
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:11
A. Valentin
Chicago (Lane)
Moore-Prettyman Invitational
Champ. Round 2
113
12/26
W
DEC 12-5
B. Pitner
Fremd
Moore-Prettyman Invitational
Round 1
113
12/23
W
DEC 4-1
C. Zeisset
Belleville (East)
Washington Holiday Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/23
W
TF 20-5 4:58
J. Clark
Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
Washington Holiday Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
113
12/23
L
TF 17-1 4:12
J. Williamson
Chicago (Mt. Carmel)
Washington Holiday Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
113
12/23
L
TF 17-2 4:09
T. Vesey
Rock Island (H.S.)
Washington Holiday Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
113
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:32
A. Martinez
Jacobs
Moore-Prettyman Invitational
Cons. Round 2
113
12/16
W
F 13-0 2:03
R. Contreras
Ottawa (Twp.)
Washington JV Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/16
W
DEC 6-1
L. Henson
East Moline (United)
Washington JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/16
W
F 11-0 1:44
N. DeBord
Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.)
Washington JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/16
L
F 0-10 5:42
H. Watson
Eureka
Washington JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/03
W
F 0-0 5:32
T. McCarter
Tolono (Unity)
Washington Super Duals
Round 1
113
11/26
L
DEC 6-0
J. Lowitzki
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Moore-Prettyman Invitational
Round 1
113
11/25
W
MD 9-0
H. Hiller
Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
Moore-Prettyman Invitational
Champ. Round 2
113
11/24
W
MD 9-0
J. Doe
---
Moore-Prettyman Invitational
Round 1
113
11/24
L
DEC 6-0
J. Doe
---
Moore-Prettyman Invitational
Round 1
113
11/24
W
F 5-0 1:39
J. Doe
---
Moore-Prettyman Invitational
Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
G. Ekberg
North Boone Wrestling Club
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
115-128
07/01
L
Replay
MD 16-2
A. Brown
HANNIBAL
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
115-128
03/05
L
DEC 2-0
Z. Bumeter
Metamora Township
IWCOA 2023 C Sect Heyworth
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/05
W
MD 16-6
G. Martin
Gibson City
IWCOA 2023 C Sect Heyworth
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
03/05
W
F 10-0 4:03
L. Sakinis
Leroy
IWCOA 2023 C Sect Heyworth
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
03/05
L
DEC 3-1
Z. Bumeter
Metamora Township
IWCOA 2023 C Sect Heyworth
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/24
L
Replay
F 8-3 3:20
C. Hatton
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
J. Hampton
Joliet (Catholic Academy)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Finals (8 Team)
113
01/24
L
TF 18-3
D. McGhee
Rock Island (H.S.)
Pekin/Normal West/Rock Island
Round 1
120
01/22
L
DEC 5-0
M. Wood
Normal (Community West)
Pekin/Normal West/Rock Island
Round 1
120
01/19
L
F 6-8 3:20
L. Smith
Pekin
Pekin/Normal West/Rock Island
Round 1
120
01/14
L
DEC 12-5
K. Blankenship
Chatham (Glenwood)
Washington HS, Christian Brothers STL MO. @ Chatham (Glenwood)
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024