Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jerry Rocha
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
New Haven
New Haven
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
DEC 11-4
B. Delucenay
Fort Wayne South Side
IHSAA Sectional @ New Haven
Placement Matches
132
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Miller
Homestead
IHSAA Sectional @ New Haven
Consi Semis
132
02/01
W
F 2-3 1:45
D. Elkins
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers
IHSAA Sectional @ New Haven
Semis and WB
132
02/01
L
TF 19-3 3:29
R. Shelton
Fort Wayne Snider
IHSAA Sectional @ New Haven
Quarters
132
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
F. WDN
Woodlan
IHSAA Sectional @ New Haven
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/25
L
F 6-0 1:43
J. Forrester
Columbia City
Northeast 8 Conference
Semis and WB1
132
01/25
L
F 6-1 0:52
I. Heath
---
Northeast 8 Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/11
L
DEC 9-4
J. Miller
Homestead
Bill Kerbel Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/11
W
F 5-1 0:50
J. Richardson
Wayne
Bill Kerbel Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/11
L
DEC 11-5
A. Rodriguez
Twin Lakes
Bill Kerbel Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:07
B. Chavero
North Central
North Montgomery Holiday Duals -Indivdual
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/27
W
F 2-2 1:04
W. Campbell
---
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
132
12/27
L
F 8-2 1:24
I. Heath
---
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
12/27
L
F 12-0 3:33
B. Heeke
---
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
12/27
L
F 6-1 1:42
J. Brown
---
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:19
B. Chavero
North Central
North Montgomery Holiday Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:56
H. Getty
Bishop Dwenger
New Haven Super Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/21
L
TF 21-6 5:03
C. Bockover
Maconaquah
New Haven Super Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/20
L
F 8-1 1:12
B. Humphrey
Fort Wayne Snider
New Haven @ Fort Wayne Snider
Round 1
132
12/18
L
F 4-1 1:51
C. Shaffer
Adams Central
Adams Central @ New Haven
Round 1
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020