Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cutter Hicks
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Cassville
Cassville JV
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:12
R. Hawk
Bolivar
Cassville @ Bolivar
Round 1
138
02/01
W
F 12-0 4:47
C. Pritchett
Versailes JV
People`s Bank of Seneca
Placement
138
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:44
S. Frisbie
Blair Oaks
People`s Bank of Seneca
Semis & WB
138
02/01
L
F 10-0 3:06
J. Odom
---
People`s Bank of Seneca
Quarters
138
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:10
L. Renfro
Seneca
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 5 (12 Man)
138
02/01
W
DEC 11-7
C. Pritchett
Versailes JV
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 4 (12 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 6-8 4:58
A. Ortega
Springdale
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 3 (12 Man)
138
01/31
L
F 10-1 1:25
C. Ritter
---
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 1 (12 Man)
138
01/29
L
MD 11-0
L. Renfro
---
Seneca @ Cassville
Round 1
138
01/25
W
DEC 12-6
G. Leonardo
Springfield Catholic
Big 8 Conference Tournament
7th
138
01/25
W
DEC 12-8
L. Bare
Hollister
Big 8 Conference Tournament
Round 5
138
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:59
J. Meador
McDonald County
Big 8 Conference Tournament
Round 4
138
01/24
L
F 7-0 3:13
E. Byrne
Reeds Spring
Big 8 Conference Tournament
Round 3
138
01/24
L
F 14-1 3:01
J. Semerad
Monett
Big 8 Conference Tournament
Round 2
138
01/18
W
F 6-0 2:49
G. Avery
---
Branson Invitational 2020
Placement matches 3rd-15th
145
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:23
J. Wegescheide
---
Branson Invitational 2020
Round 5 (semi & cons semi)
145
01/18
L
TF 15-0 4:50
C. Anderson
---
Branson Invitational 2020
Round 3
145
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:16
J. Matlock
Bolivar
Branson Invitational 2020
Round 2
145
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:15
E. Barrientos
Monett
Branson Invitational 2020
Round 1
145
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
E. Sneed
Carthage JV
Monett Tournament
3rd - 16th Place
145
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
D. Courtney
---
Monett Tournament
Round 4
145
01/11
L
MD 15-4
A. Ixcol
Carthage
Monett Tournament
Round 3
145
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:35
A. Coons
Bolivar High School
Monett Tournament
Round 2
145
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:49
D. Ashworth
Excelsior Springs
Diamond State Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:49
G. Lambeth
Carthage
6th annual `Cal Willie` JV Tournament
Round 5
145D
12/21
L
F 6-0 2:17
N. Quillman
Neosho
6th annual `Cal Willie` JV Tournament
Round 3
145D
12/21
L
F 4-0 2:44
G. Mendoza
Grove
6th annual `Cal Willie` JV Tournament
Round 2
145D
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:39
D. Lawson
Joplin
6th annual `Cal Willie` JV Tournament
Round 1
145D
12/18
L
F 4-0 4:44
B. Calentine
---
Cassville/Nevada Triangular
Champ. Round 1
145
12/17
L
DEC 11-4
B. Koenig
---
Cassville/Nevada Triangular
Champ. Round 1
152
12/14
L
F 11-2 4:34
J. Kobeney
Springdale JV
BWHS Invitational 2019
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/14
L
F 2-5 5:19
T. Roberts
Gentry
BWHS Invitational 2019
Round 4 (16 Man)
145
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
R. Pabst
Bentonville JV
BWHS Invitational 2019
Round 3 (16 Man)
145
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:21
C. Engroff
Columbus
BWHS Invitational 2019
Round 2 (16 Man)
145
12/14
L
F 13-0 2:39
B. Raines
Bentonville
BWHS Invitational 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
TF 21-6
J. Matlock
Bolivar
Bolivar @ Cassville
Round 1
138
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
T. mewa
Springdale
People`s Bank of Seneca
Placement
132
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Reynolds
Versailles
People`s Bank of Seneca
Semis & WB
132
01/26
L
TF 17-2 4:11
L. Claypole
Richmond
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 5 (12 Man)
132
01/26
L
F 4-1 0:32
J. Fox
---
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 4 (12 Man)
132
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Odom
---
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 3 (12 Man)
132
01/26
L
TF 19-3 2:11
C. Ritter
---
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 2 (12 Man)
132
01/25
L
F 12-0 4:34
T. mewa
Springdale
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 1 (12 Man)
132
01/25
L
F 0-0 0:26
E. Barrientos
Monett
Monett @ Cassville
Round 1
138
01/23
L
F 5-0 1:48
D. Napier
---
Cassville @ Seneca
Round 1
138
01/19
L
F 5-5 3:38
W. Rogers
Reeds Spring
Big 8 Conference Tournament
Round 5
138
01/19
L
F 7-1 1:00
J. Strausbagh
Logan Rogersville
Big 8 Conference Tournament
Round 4
138
01/18
L
F 9-2 2:18
J. Smith
McDonald County
Big 8 Conference Tournament
Round 3
138
01/18
L
TF 18-2 2:17
R. Leppert
Marshfield
Big 8 Conference Tournament
Round 1
138
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:22
J. Smith
McDonald County
Cassville @ McDonald County
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024