Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thiago Gonzaga
Results
Other Results
Season
2023
2022
Team Name
Kaizen BJJ
Kaizen Jiu-Jitsu
Kaizen JiuJitsu
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
W
SUB 0-0 1:27
M. Marotta
Orange County Fight Club
NY/NJ Spring: Kids/Teens NoGi
Placement Matches (8 Man)
61-66
04/22
W
SUB 0-0 0:47
M. Iii
Renzo Gracie Bay Ridge
NY/NJ Spring: Kids/Teens NoGi
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
61-66
04/22
L
SUB 0-0 3:29
B. Verlinden
Americana Jiu-Jitsu
NY/NJ Spring: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 2 (Best of 3)
59-66
04/22
L
SUB 0-0 2:52
B. Verlinden
Americana Jiu-Jitsu
NY/NJ Spring: Kids/Teens Gi
Round 1 (Best of 3)
59-66
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
SUB 0-0 3:27
L. Jienarine
Team Endurance
NY/NJ: Kids/Teens NoGi
Semis (4 Man)
60-63
12/03
W
SUB 0-0 1:14
C. DiBernard
---
NY/NJ: Kids/Teens NoGi
---
60-63
12/03
L
SUB 0-0 1:26
Y. Rios
Kaizen BJJ
NY/NJ: Kids/Teens Gi
---
63-68
12/03
L
SUB 0-0 1:47
T. Melendez
Orange County Fight Club
NY/NJ: Kids/Teens Gi
Semis (4 Man)
63-68
07/30
L
SUB 0-0 2:30
S. Alattili
Renzo Gracie Pocono
Summer Classic: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 2 (3 Man)
61-62
07/30
L
SUB 0-0 0:39
L. Gill
Codella Academy
Summer Classic: Kids/Teens NoGi
Round 3 (3 Man)
61-62
07/30
L
SUB 0-0 1:00
L. Gill
Codella Academy
Summer Classic: Kids/Teens Gi
Placement (4 Man)
61-62
07/30
W
SUB 0-0 3:00
C. Drudy
Garden State BJJ
Summer Classic: Kids/Teens Gi
Semis (4 Man)
61-62
04/30
L
SUB 0-0 1:04
I. Tomyn
Dante Rivera BJJ
NY/NJ Spring: Kids/Teens NoGi
Placement (4 Man)
58-64
04/30
W
SUB 0-0 1:55
B. Blue
MMA Collective / Kore BJJ
NY/NJ Spring: Kids/Teens NoGi
Semis (4 Man)
58-64
04/30
L
SUB 0-0 0:52
I. Tomyn
Dante Rivera BJJ
NY/NJ Spring: Kids/Teens Gi
Semis (4 Man)
62-64
04/30
W
SUB 0-0 1:53
J. Pimentel
Renzo Gracie BR/RC
NY/NJ Spring: Kids/Teens Gi
---
62-64
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020